kMozart

Playlist

Valley Performing Arts Center

Download the KMozart app
to listen on your phone

Playlist

Updated: 6/26/2019 21:03

Wednesday June 26,2019

On Time Artist Title
09:03PM Slovak Philharmonic/Stephen Gunzenhauser Dvorak: Symphony No. 2-B Flat Major
08:54PM Northwest Sinfonietta Gottschalk: Grand Tarantelle
08:39PM ORCHESTRE DE CHAMBRE DE PARIS SCHUMANN: PHANTASY FOR VIOLIN AND ORCHES
08:20PM BUFFALO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA RODRIGO:FANTASIA PARA UN GENTILHOMBRE
08:05PM Seattle Symphony Orch/Gerard Schwarz Rimsky-Korsikov: Russian Easter Overture
07:47PM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: PIANO CONCERTO FOR THE LEFT HAND
07:25PM Concentus Musicus Wien/Nik Harnoncourt Mozart: Symphony No. 19
07:21PM Placido Domingo, tenor JARRE:SOMEWHERE MY LOVE
07:02PM Marlboro Festival Orchestra BRAHMS: VARIATIONS ON A THEME BY HAYDN
06:52PM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN A MAJOR, RV 396
06:36PM English String Orch/William Boughton Williams:Fantasia on Theme/Thomas Tallis
06:22PM LONDON FORTEPIANO HAYDN:TRIO NO. 39 IN G MAJOR
06:03PM Victoria Symph Orch/Paul Freeman TCHAIKOVSKY:VARIATIONS ON A ROCOCO THEME
05:59PM THE VERDEHR TRIO GERSHWIN: PROMENADE
05:55PM Nicola Hall-Guitar Paganini: Caprice in A Minor
05:19PM New York Phil/Bernstein/Rudolf Serkin BEETHOVEN:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3
05:02PM Berlin Philharmonic LISZT:LES PRELUDES: SYMPHONIC POEM NO. 3
04:50PM Northwest Sinfonietta Pierne: Fantaisie-Ballet, op. 6
04:36PM Prague Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 17
04:33PM Tokyo Phil Orch/Roberto Paternostro VERDI:LA TRAVIATA : PRELUDE TO ACT 1
04:01PM Failoni Orchestra SCHUBERT: SYMPHONY NO. 4 "TRAGIC"
03:49PM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: LA VALSE
03:43PM DETROIT SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA VON SUPPE: THE BEAUTIFUL GALATEA
03:08PM Rotterdam Philharmonic BORODIN: SYMPHONY NO 1 IN E FLAT
02:31PM Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra Tchaikovsky: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
02:26PM New Princess Theatre Orch/John McGlinn GERSHWIN:GIRL CRAZY
02:09PM Academy Of St Martin In The Fields Respighi:Fountains of Rome
01:49PM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:Piano Sonata No. 8 in A Minor, K
01:32PM English Symphony/William Boughton Britten: Simple Symphony
01:20PM Slovak Philharmonic/Ondrej Lenard Strauss, Jr: Tales from the Vienna Woods
01:07PM Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orch-Adam Fischer Haydn: Symphony No. 97 in C Minor
12:59PM Utah Symph Orch/Maurice Abravanel Gottschalk:Grand Tarantella/Piano & Orch
12:47PM Lisa Batiashvili Bach: Double Concerto for Violin, Oboe..
12:38PM Nelso Freire & Philipe Entremont, Piano CHOPIN: BALLADE NO. 1 IN G MINOR, OP. 23
12:06PM USSR Symphony BORODIN: SYMPHONY NO 2 IN B MINOR HEROIC
11:33AM From the 40th Marlboro Music Festival Mendelssohn: Octet-E Flat for Strings
11:25AM Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Saint-Saens: Bacchanale
11:17AM Benjamin Grosvenor Scriabin: Mazurkas, op. 3
11:05AM ORCHESTRA OF THE AGE OF ENLIGHTENMENT CPE BACH: SYMPHONY IN A MAJOR
10:31AM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:Piano Concerto No. 24 in C Minor
10:28AM Czeck-Slovak Radio Symph/Ondrej Lenard Mascagni: Cavalleria Rustanica: Intermez
10:04AM Symph. Orch. of Silisean Phil.-K Strayja Haydn: Symphony No. 73 in D Major
09:23AM Toronto Symph/Andrew Davis/Anton Kuerti BEETHOVEN:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 5 "EMPEROR"
09:17AM Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra Rozsa:Prelude and Love Theme from Spellb
09:13AM Grieg by David Rubinstein Peasants' March, Op.54 No.2
09:05AM Acad. Of St. Martin's/Neville Marriner Sullivan: The Mikado Overture
08:58AM New Princess Theatre Orch/John McGlinn Gershwin:OH,KAY!
08:39AM ANAGNOSON & KINTON SCHUBERT: FANTASIE IN F MINOR
08:32AM Scottish Chamber Orchestra/Jamie Laredo ROSSINI:THE BARBER OF SEVILLE: OVERTURE
08:21AM Slovak State Orch/Robert Stankovsky Mendelssohn: Capriccio Brilliant-B minor
08:01AM Prague Chamber Orch./Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 20
07:50AM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN C MINOR
07:46AM DONALD T. FOSTER-CLARINET WILLIAMS: THE TERMINAL
07:38AM Royal Philharmonic/Yiri Temirkanov Tchaikovsky: Eugene Ogenin Waltz
07:01AM Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra Schumann: SYMPHONY NO. 2
06:37AM Hollywood Bowl Orchestra Bernstein: West Side Story dances
06:18AM Norwegian Chamber Orch/Iona Brown Greig:Holberg Suite
06:03AM Scottish Chamber Orchestra-Jahja Ling Haydn: Trumpet Concerto in E Flat
05:46AM Bernard Roberts, Piano Beethoven: Sonata No 14 "Moonlight
05:20AM English String Orch/William Boughton Sibelius: Pelleas et Melisande
05:02AM NEW YORK PHILHARMONIC VILLA-LOBOS: CONCERTO FOR GUITAR
04:37AM The Colorado String Quartet SCHUBERT: SYMPHONY NO. 8 "UNFINISHED"
04:04AM The Philadelphia Orchestra Lalo: SYMPHONY ESPANOL
03:52AM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:Piano Sonata No. 4 in E-Flat Majo
03:47AM LONDON MOZART PLAYERS/ENGLISH CHAMBER OR DELIBES: FLOWER DUET
03:07AM Royal Philharmonic VAUGHN WILLIAMS: SYMPHONY NO. 5
02:58AM LONDON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA KODALY: FROM HARRY JANOS SUITE
02:33AM BUFFALO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA PONCE: CONCIERTO DEL SUR
02:23AM Los Angeles Philharmonic Bach: Toccata & Fugue in D Minor
01:51AM Royal Liverpool Philharmonic MUSSORGSKY: PICTURES FROM AN EXHIBITION
01:49AM YO-YO MA GERSHWIN: PRELUDE NO. 1
01:27AM USSR Symph Orch/Evgeni Svetlanov TCHAIKOVSKY:FRANCESCA DA RIMINI
00:33AM Boston Symphony Orchestra Mahler: SYMPHONY NO. 1
00:10AM PITTSBURGH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA JANACEK: SYMPHONIC SUITE FROM JENUFA
Tuesday June 25,2019 ***** *****
11:38PM Northern Sinfonia Of England Schumann:Piano Concerto In A Minor, Op54
11:09PM Stockholm Chamber Orch/Esa-Pekka Salonen Haydn: Symphony No. 82 in C ("The Bear")
10:43PM London Symphony SCHUBERT: SONATA IN A MINOR "ARPEGGIONE"
10:38PM Prague Symph Orch/Jiri Belohlavek Smetana:THE BARTERED BRIDE:DANCE/COMEDIA
10:17PM Leipzig Orchestra/Kurt Masur Mendelssohn: Piano Concerto No.2
10:08PM Franz Liszt Chamber Orch/ Dale Clevenger Mozart: Horn Concerto No. 1 in D
09:27PM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 6 IN F MAJOR
09:05PM Israel Philharmonic Bernstein: On The Waterfront
08:40PM Pittsburgh Symphony Orch/Lorin Mazel Respighi:Roman Festivals
08:04PM Cincinnati Symphony STRAVINSKY: THE RITE OF SPRING
07:43PM London Symphony Orchestra Liszt: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
07:24PM USSR Symphony/Guennadi Rojdestvenski Tchaikovsky: Romeo and Juliet
06:53PM Vienna Johann Strauss Orc/Joesph Francek J. STRAUSS:DIE FLEDERMAUS: OVERTURE
06:19PM Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra/H.Wallberg Beethoven:Piano Concerto No 1
06:07PM Symphony Orchestra of Mexico BORODIN: POLOVTSIAN DANCES
05:45PM The Monteverdi Orch/John Elliot Gardiner Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez
05:26PM San Francisco Symphony Copland: Rodeo
05:07PM Orchestr de la Bastille/Myung-Whun Chung Bizet:Carmen Suite
04:56PM CZECH CHAMBER ORCHESTRA MOZART: CONCERTO IN C MAJOR-ALLEGRO
04:48PM Finnish Radio Symph/Jukka-Pekka Seraste Sibelius: Finlandia
04:06PM Philharmonia Orchestra RACHMANINOV: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3
03:57PM Lisa Batiashvili Bach:Trio Sonata for Flute, Violin and C
03:51PM Scottish Chamber Orch/Alexander Faris Sullivan: The Gondoliers Overture
03:41PM Benjamin Grosvenor Chopin: Polonaise in F sharp minor
03:38PM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA LARGO
03:05PM The Philadelphia Orchestra Lalo: SYMPHONY ESPANOL
02:53PM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO LA VALSE_MAURICE RAVEL
02:45PM Borodin Nocturne
02:05PM Royal Philharmonic VAUGHN WILLIAMS: SYMPHONY NO. 5
01:44PM ACADEMY OF ST. MARTIN IN THE FIELDS MOZART: VIOLIN CONCERTO NO. 1 IN Bb
01:38PM London Philharmonic KALMAN: COUNTESS MARITZA
01:26PM ROBERT STALLMAN & EDWIN SWANBORN BACH: SONATA IN G MINOR-[Allegro]
01:04PM USSR Symph Orch/Evgeni Svetlanov TCHAIKOVSKY:FRANCESCA DA RIMINI
12:10PM Halle Orchestra/Sir John Barbirolli WAGNER:DIE MEISTERSINGER: OVERTURE
12:01PM Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra BEETHOVEN: CORIOLAN OVERTURE
11:28AM San Francisco Symph./Herbert Blomstedt Nielsen: Symphony No. 1
11:22AM Bernd Glemser-Piano Schumann: Presto passionato
11:05AM The English Concert-Trevor Pinnock Haydn: Symphony No. 39 in G Minor
10:34AM Chamber Orchestra of Lusanne Mozart: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 24
10:22AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-THE SANDMAN GALOP FANTASTIQUE
10:17AM Berline Philharmonic/Daniel Barenboim Glinka: Russian & Ludmilla Overture
10:04AM BOSTON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA SHOSTAKOVICH: SYMPHONY NO. 10-ALLEGRO
09:59AM London Philharmonic Orchestra Puccini:Si Mi Chiamano Mimi
09:52AM BBC Philharmonic/Edward Downes VERDI:OVERTURE: NABUCCO
09:01AM Steven & Stijn Kolacny BRAHMS: HUNGARIAN DANCES
08:53AM Vienna State Opera Orch/Hans Swarowsky MENDELSSOHN:TRUMPET OVERTURE IN C MAJOR
08:41AM Sharon Isbin Vivaldi: Concerto in D
08:39AM Lang Lang,piano CHOPIN:MINUTE WALTZ
08:27AM Detroit Symphony Orch/Neemi Jarvi Smetana:Moldau
08:02AM The Hanover Band-Roy Goodman Haydn: Symphony No. 43 in E Flat
07:38AM Baden-Baden Symphony/Rudolf Firkusny Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 16
07:35AM Nuremberg Symphony Orchestra Tiomkin: High Noon
07:20AM Evgeny Kissin, Piano BEETHOVEN: SONATA OP. 27 NO. 2 MOONLIGHT
07:02AM Cincinnati Symphony/Jesus Lopez-Cobos Bizet: L'arleseinne Suite No. 1
06:42AM Vienna Philharmonic/James Levine TCHAIKOVSKY:SLEEPING BEAUTY SUITE
06:39AM VLADIMIR HOROWITZ SCHUMANN: TRAUMEREI OP.15 NO. 7
06:01AM London Symphony/Eduardo Mata Dvorak: Symphony No. 7-D Minor
05:29AM Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra Chopin: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
05:26AM Shostakovich The Golden Age
05:00AM ACCEDEMIA BIZANTINA HAYDN: SYMPHONY NO. 80 IN D MINOR
04:03AM Prague Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 18
03:06AM Florida Phil Orch/James Judd Mahler:Symphony No. 1
02:44AM Bruno-Leonardo Gelber, Piano BEETHOVEN:SONATA NO 23, OP 57 APPASSION
02:32AM STOKHOLM CHAMBER ORCHESTRA STRAVINSKY:CONCERTO IN D FOR STRING ORCH
02:26AM Montreal Symphony/Charles Dutoit Ravel: Pavane for a Dead Princess
02:02AM Royal Concertgebouw Orch/Riccardo Chaily Shostakovich: Jazz Suite No . 2
01:31AM London Symphony/Eugen Jochum Haydn: Symphony No. 103 in E Flat
01:27AM Sharon Isbin Tarrega: Recuerdos de la Alhambra
01:03AM English Sinfonia/Sir Charles Groves Mozart: Symphony No. 33
00:54AM London Symphony Orchestra/Claudio Abbado Mendelssohn: Ruy Blas-Op.95
00:44AM Benjamin Grosvenor Granados: 8 Valses Poeticos
00:34AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-AMELIE WALTZ
00:01AM Berlin Philharmonic BRAHMS: SYMPHONY NO. 3
Tuesday June 25,2019 ***** *****
11:58PM YO-YO MA SIBELIUS: I. VANITAS VANITATUM
11:56PM Jorg Demus, piano J. STRAUSS:DIE FLEDERMAUS: POLKA
11:50PM VLADIMIR HOROWITZ LISZT: SONETTO 104 DEL PETRARCA
11:01PM Los Angeles Philharmonic Holst: THE PLANETS
10:58PM Sharon Isbin Bach: Adagio
10:10PM Bournemouth Symphony VAUGHN WILLIAMS: SYMPHONY NO. 2
10:07PM Peter Nagy-Piano Chopin: Waltz in C Sharp Minor
10:00PM I Solonisti Italiani BARBER:ADAGIO FOR STRINGS
09:53PM New Princess Theatre Orch/John McGlinn Gershwin:OH,KAY!
09:49PM Christoper Boscole Debussy: Clair de Lune
09:01PM London Symphony TCHAIKOVSKY: MANFRED SYMPHONY IN B MINOR
08:42PM The English Concert/Trevor Pinnock Handel: Music for the Royal Fireworks
08:12PM ACADEMY OF ST. MARTIN IN THE FIELDS MOZART: SINFONIA CONCERTANTE IN E FLAT
08:10PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-CHAMPAGNE GALOP
07:55PM New York Philharmonic BEETHOVEN: LEONORE OVERTURE NO. 3
07:51PM Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Chabrier: Joyeuse Mrche
07:34PM Benjamin Grosvenor Bach: Partita No. 4 in D major
06:54PM Scottish Chamber Orch./Jaime Laredo Mendelssohn: Symphony No.3-A Minor
06:36PM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: CONCERTO FOR THE LEFT HAND IN D M
06:31PM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DE SARASATE: CAPRICE BASQUE, OP. 24
06:28PM Katherine Jenkins La Vie En Rose
06:01PM Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orch/Adam Fischer Haydn: Symphony No. 92 in G ("Oxford")
05:45PM San Francisco Symph/Herbert Blomstedt Greig:Peer Gynt: Suite No. 1,Op.46
05:41PM YO-YO MA SCHUMANN: TANGO JALOUSIE
05:04PM Orch of the 18th Century/Frans Bruggen Mozart: Symphony No. 38
04:52PM Atlanta Symphony Orch/Yoel Levi Rossini: WILLIAM TELL : OVERTURE
04:50PM Sharon Isbin Lauro: Virgillo (Bambuco Tachirense)
04:46PM Budapest Phil Orch/Andras Korodi MEYERBEER:CORONATION MARCH: THE PROPHET
04:02PM Slovak Philharmonic/Stephen Gunzenhauser Dvorak: Symphony No. 5-F Major
03:57PM L.A. Philharmonic Bernstein: Candide:Overture
03:48PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-PICTURES FROM A DREAM
03:02PM The Hanover Band/Roy Goodman SCHUBERT:ROSAMUNDE-Incidental Music
02:47PM London Symphony LISZT: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3
02:40PM Montreal Symphony/Charles Dutoit Ravel: Pavane for a Dead Princess
02:23PM LONDON FORTEPIANO HAYDN:TRIO NO 40 IN F SHARP MINOR
02:01PM Apollo's Fire Baroque Orch/Jnette Sorrel Mozart: Symphony No. 35
01:54PM DETROIT SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA VON SUPPE: LIGHT CAVALRY
01:44PM Sharon Isbin Vivaldi: Concerto in A
01:01PM Chicago Symphony Orch/Claudio Abbado TCHAIKOVSKY:SYMPHONY NO. 1 WINTER DREAMS
12:53PM Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin Korngold: Violin Concerto in D Major-Fin
12:42PM The Houston Symphony BRAHMS: ACADEMIC FESTIVAL OVERTURE
12:39PM Joshua Pierce & Dorothy Jonas-Pianos Rachmaninoff: Prelude in C Sharp Minor
11:59AM Vienna Philharmonic/Myung-Whun Chung Dvorak:Symphony No 6 in D Major, op.60
11:50AM ANAGNOSON & KINTON CLEMENTI: SONATA IN B MAJOR, OEUVRE 1
11:27AM Joseph Haydn String Quartet in G Major op 77
11:23AM BORUSAN ISTANBUL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA BIZET: CHANSON BOHEME - FROM CARMEN
10:59AM English Sinfonia/Sir Charles Groves Mozart: Symphony No. 33
10:55AM T. Papavrami-Violin/C. Larrieu-piano Saraste: Zapateado, Op 23, No. 2
10:49AM DETROIT SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA VON SUPPE: THE BEAUTIFUL GALATEA
10:08AM San Francisco Symphony CHOPIN: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1 IN E MINOR
09:59AM Philharmonia Orchestra/James Levine Dukas:Sorcerer's Apprentice
09:57AM Benjamin Grosvenor Gould: Boogie-Woogie Etude
09:52AM Deutche KammerPhil Bremen/Daniel Harding BEETHOVEN:THE RUINS OF ATHENS OVERTURE
09:49AM Orchestre Phil. de Radio France/Janowski WAGNER:DIE MEISTERSINGER:DANCE/APPRENTIC
09:00AM Berlin Philharmonic/Herbert von Karajan TCHAIKOVSKY:SYMPHONY NO. 5
08:41AM Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra Ravel: PIANO CONCERTO FOR LEFT HAND
08:23AM Staatskapelle Dresden R. Strauss: DER ROSENKAVILER SUITE
07:57AM ROYAL NORTHERN SINFONIA HAYDN:SYMPHONY NO. 53 IN D MAJOR "L'IMPE
07:53AM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER LOEWE: I COULD HAVE DANCED ALL NIGHT
07:20AM Los Angeles Philharmonic Rachmaninoff: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
06:56AM Staatskapelle Berlin SCHUBERT: ROSAMUNDE: INCIDENTAL MUSIC
06:53AM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Bach:Gavotte en Rondeau
06:44AM St. Louis Symph Orch/Leonard Slatkin GERSHWIN:CUBAN OVERTURE
05:57AM Boston Symphony Orchestra BRAHMS: Symphony No 2 in D
05:52AM MARTHA ARGERICH PROKOFIEV: TOCCATA
05:52AM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:Allegro For Piano in F Major, K 1
05:10AM Leningrad Philharmonic STRAVINSKY: THE FAIRY'S KISS
04:56AM London Chamber/Christopher Warren-Green Vivaldi:CONCERTO FOR OBOE IN C MAJOR
04:51AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-THE COPENHAGEN STEAM RAILWAY GALO
04:34AM Ab Koster-Natural Horn Haydn: Concerto in D Minor for Horn
03:57AM Cleveland Quartet,John O'Conor,piano SCHUBERT:PIANO QUINTET IN A MAJOR "TROUT
03:55AM Slovak Philharmonic-Daniel Nazareth Borodin: Polovtsian Dances
03:34AM Seattle Symphony/Gerard Schwarz Ravel: Le Tombeau de Couperin
03:26AM CAMERATA CHICAGO MYSLIVECEK: CELLO CONCERTO IN C MAJOR
03:22AM LEON FLEISHER & KATHERINE JACOBSON BOLCOM: GRACEFUL GHOST RAG
02:57AM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 1 IN C MAJOR
02:51AM Ian Hobson, Piano Kreisler: Liebesleid
02:32AM Salzburg Mozarteum Orch/Hans Graf Mozart: Symphony No. 34
02:21AM Northwest Sinfonietta Cadman: Dark Dancers of the Mardi Gras
02:04AM CHICAGO SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA KODALY: DANCES OF GALANTA
01:45AM BUFFALO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA VILLA-LOBOS:CONCERTO POUR GUITARE ET PET
01:43AM Susan Nigro and Mark Lindeblad Joplin: The Entertainer
01:15AM ACCEDEMIA BIZANTINA HAYDN: SYMPHONY NO. 81 IN G MAJOR
00:44AM Felix Mendelssohn Piano Trio No. 2 In C Minor, Op. 66
00:06AM PITTSBURGH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA DVORAK: SYMPHONY NO. 8 IN E MINOR OP. 88
Tuesday June 25,2019 ***** *****
11:35PM Lusanne Chamber Orchestra/Armin Jordan Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 19
11:05PM ORCHESTRE DE CHAMBRE DE PARIS SCHUMANN: SYMPHONY NO. 1 "SPRING"
10:30PM Gewandhaus Orch Leipzig/Kurt Masur BEETHOVEN:TRIPLE CONCERTO
10:26PM Alan Feinberg,piano GERSHWIN:THE MAN I LOVE
10:04PM ROYAL NORTHERN SINFONIA HAYDN:SYMPHONY NO. 52 IN C MINOR
09:53PM Northwest Sinfonietta von Weber/Liszt: Polonaise Brillante
09:36PM Royal Phil Orch/Sir Thomas Beecham Grieg:Old Norwegian Folksong w/Variation
09:06PM Israel Philharmonic Orch/Zubin Mehta TCHAIKOVSKY:SUITE FROM SWAN LAKE
08:53PM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO MOLDAU FROM MA VLADST_BEDRICH SMETANA
08:42PM English Chamber Orchestra/Andrew Davis Vivaldi: Lute Concerto in D
08:01PM Baltimore Symphony/David Zinman Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 3
07:51PM Nelso Freire & Philipe Entremont, Piano CHOPIN: BALLADE NO. 1 IN G MINOR, OP. 23
07:36PM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Bach:Violin Concerto No. 2 in E Major, B
07:23PM Francois-Joel Thiollier,piano Ravel:La Valse
06:58PM natol Ugorski, Piano Beethoven: Bagatelle "Fur Elise"
06:17PM Pittsburgh Symphony Orch/Andre Previn OFFENBACH:GAITE PARISIENNE
06:11PM ELDAR DJANGIROV BRAHMS: PIANO PIECES
06:01PM London Chamber/Christopher Warren-Green VIVALDI:CONCERTO FOR 4 VIOLINS B MINOR
05:29PM Murray Perahia,piano Mozart:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 25
05:16PM Beaux Arts Trio SCHUBERT:ADAGIO IN E FLAT
05:01PM Katie & Marielle Labeque Gershwin: RHAPSODY NO. 2
04:40PM ATLANTA SYMPHONY STRAVINSKY: PULCINELLA SUITE
04:35PM Christoper Boscole Debussy: Reverie
03:56PM Benjamin Grosvenor Scriabin: Valse in A flat major, op.38
03:38PM Philharmonia Orch/Chris Warren-Green Haydn: Horn Concerto No. 1 in D
03:14PM CYPRESS STRING QUARTET DVORAK:STRING QUARTET NO. 12 IN F OP 96
03:00PM Musica Antiqua Koln/Reinhard Goebel TELEMANN:CONCERTO IN F FOR 3 VIOLINS
02:31PM Haydn Quartet, Budapest BORODIN: STRING QUARTET NO 2 IN D MAJOR
02:24PM ANAGNOSON & KINTON CLEMENTI: SONATA IN B MAJOR, OPUS 12
02:02PM NEW YORK PHILHARMONIC RODRIGO: CONCIERTO DE ARANJUEZ
01:21PM The Cleveland Orchestra Brahms: VIOLIN CONCERTO
01:17PM Nina Postolovskaya, Piano Liszt: LIEBESTRAEUME, NOCTURNE NO. 3
01:00PM CHICAGO SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA KODALY: DANCES OF GALANTA
12:40PM Philharmonia Orch/Sir Alexander Gibson BEETHOVEN:CHORAL FANTASY
12:33PM Northwest Sinfonietta Saint-Saens: Valse-Caprice in A flat Maj
12:29PM Baltimore Symphony Orchestra Polonaise From Eugene Onegin
12:01PM ACCEDEMIA BIZANTINA HAYDN: SYMPHONY NO. 81 IN G MAJOR
11:27AM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:Piano Concerto No. 17 in G Major
11:24AM Grieg by David Rubinstein Valse-Impromptu, Op.47 No.1
11:03AM London Symphony/Sir Malcolm Sargent Prokofiev: Lieutenant Kije: Suite Op. 60
10:16AM Franz Schubert String quintet SCHUBERT: STRING QUINTET IN C MAJOR
10:13AM Royal Philharmonic-Adrian Leaper Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture
10:10AM Susan Nigro and Mark Lindeblad Joplin: The Entertainer
10:01AM Philharmonia Orchestra/William Boughton WEBER:DER FREISCHUTZ OVERTURE
09:42AM BUFFALO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA VILLA-LOBOS:CONCERTO POUR GUITARE ET PET
09:27AM Emil Gilels Haydn: Piano Trio No. 33 in G Minor
09:01AM Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 8
08:57AM Tokyo Phil Orch/Roberto Paternostro VERDI:LA TRAVIATA : PRELUDE TO ACT 1
08:33AM Hollywood Chamber Orchestra Saint-Saens: CARNIVAL OF THE ANIMALS
08:21AM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MINOR, RV 540
08:01AM Dallas Symphony Orchestra/Eduardo Mata Copland: Billy the Kid
07:11AM BBC Welsh Symphony Orchestra RACHMANINOV: SYMPHONY NO. 1
06:57AM Royal Stockholm Phil Orch/Neemi Jarvi Alfen:Midsummer Vigil
06:24AM Atlanta Symphony Orchestra Tchaikovsky: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1
06:10AM Northern Chamber Orch/Nicholas Ward Mozart: Symphony No. 15
05:38AM Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra Gershwin: CONCERTO IN F
05:07AM Chicago Symphony Orchestra Wagner: Ride of the Valkyries
04:57AM Jeffrey Swann, Piano LISZT: MEPHISTO WALTZ NO. 2
04:47AM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN C MINOR
04:12AM Royal Concert Orch./Nikolaus Harnoncourt Schubert: Symphony No. 6-C Major
03:51AM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: PIANO CONCERTO IN G MAJOR
03:33AM THE LONDON PHILHARMONIC STRAUSS: DON JUAN, OP. 20
03:21AM Salzburg Mozarteum Orch./Hans Graf Mozart: Symphony No. 9
02:31AM HELENE GRIMAUD BRAHMS: CONCERTO FOR PIANO AND ORCHESTRA
02:11AM L.A. Chamber Orchestra-Christof Perick Haydn: Symphony No. 38 in C Major
01:56AM Natl Symp Orch Ireland/Antonio de Almeid Franck:Symphonic Variations Piano & Orch
01:53AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-SALUTE TO OUR FRIENDS
01:17AM Royal Liverpool Phil./Libor Pesek Dvorak: Symphony No.3-E Flat Major
00:58AM Norwegian Chamber Orch/Iona Brown Greig:Holberg Suite
00:53AM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Bach:Air
00:04AM Guiseppe Sinopoli SCHUBERT: SYMPHONY NO. 9 "THE GREAT"
Tuesday June 25,2019 ***** *****
11:59PM Calgary Philharmonic/Mario Bernardi Mozart:The Marriage of Figaro: Overture
11:54PM Leipzig Gewandhaus Orch/Kurt Masur TCHAIKOVSKY:FESTIVAL CORONATION MARCH
11:27PM London Symphony Orchestra Prokofiev: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3
11:02PM ACCADEMIA BIZANTINA HAYDN: SYMPHONY NO. 78 IN C MINOR
10:29PM Brahms Concerto for Violin and Cello in A Minor
10:12PM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO RHAPSODY IN BLUE_GEORGE GERSHWIN
10:03PM Royal Phil Orch/Enrique Batiz MENDELSSOHN: HEBRIDES OVERTURE/FINGALS C
09:28PM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 5 IN C MINOR
09:15PM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Bach:Chaconne
09:02PM Vancouver Symphony ENESCU: ROMANIAN RHAPSODY NO 1
08:36PM Chamber Orch of Milan/Arturo Benedetti Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 15
08:20PM Czeck-Slovak Radio Symph/Kenneth Jean Ravel: Rapsodie Espagnole
08:04PM St. Louis Symphony Ochestra Piston: The Incredible Flutist
07:54PM Rochester Chamber Players SCHUBERT: NOCTURNE IN E-FLAT
07:40PM La Petite Bande-Sigiswald Kuijken Haydn: Symphony No. 26 in D Minor
07:19PM Orchestrra de la Suisse Romande LISZT: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
07:03PM London Symphony Orchestra/Antal Dorati Prokofiev: The Love for 3 Oranges Suite
06:57PM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DOHNANYI: ANDANTE ALLA ZINGARESCA
06:53PM Christoper Boscole Chopin: Mazurka op. 17, no. 4
06:03PM BOSTON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA SHOSTAKOVICH: SYMPHONY NO.5 IN D MINOR
05:56PM Minnesota Orchestra/Eiji Oue Saint-Saens: Danse Macabre, Op. 40
05:41PM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:Piano Sonata No. 5 in G Major, K
05:06PM Royal Liverpool Phil./Libor Pesek Dvorak: Symphony No.3-E Flat Major
04:36PM The Rembrandt Trio Mendelssohn:PIANO TRIO NO. 1 IN D MINOR
04:26PM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MAJOR
04:20PM London Philharmonic KALMAN: COUNTESS MARITZA
04:05PM The Chamber Orchestra of Europe RIMSKY-KORSAKOV: CAPRICCIO ESPAGNOL
03:57PM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL:ALBORADO DEL GRACIOSO (FROM MIROIR
03:52PM Nicola Hall-Guitar Paganini: Caprice in A Minor
03:27PM Joseph Haydn String Quartet in F Major op 77
03:05PM Prague Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 30
02:37PM Royal Philharmonic/Jesus Lopez-Cobos Bruch: Scottish Fantasy
02:35PM Khatchaturian Sabre Dance
02:06PM New Zealand Symphony STRAVINSKY: SYMPHONY IN C
01:15PM HELENE GRIMAUD BRAHMS: CONCERTO FOR PIANO AND ORCHESTRA
01:12PM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER LACALLE: AMAPOLA (PRETTY LITTLE POPPY)
01:04PM Natl Philharmonic Orch/Richard Bonynge Lehar:THE MERRY WIDOW: OVERTURE
12:52PM Slovak State Orch/Robert Stankovsky Mendelssohn: Capriccio Brilliant-B minor
Tuesday June 25,2019 ***** *****
01:15PM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: TRIO SONATA IN C MAJOR
01:01PM J.S. Bach: The Sonatas for Violin & Keyb Bach: Violin Sonata No. 1 in B Minor
12:58PM THE VERDEHR TRIO GERSHWIN: PROMENADE
12:21PM Berlin Philharmonic BRAHMS: CONCERTO FOR VIOLIN & ORCHESTRA
12:00PM Northern Chamber Orchestra-Nicholas Ward Haydn: Symphony No. 49 in F Minor
11:42AM The English Concert/Trevor Pinnock Handel: Music for the Royal Fireworks
11:03AM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 7 IN A MAJOR
10:33AM Royal Philharmonic Shostakovich: CELLO CONCERTO NO. 1
10:19AM Israel Philharmonic/Leonard Bernstein Dvorak: Slavonic Dances, Op. 46
10:16AM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER POULENC: LES CHEMINS DE L'AMOUR (THE PAT
10:02AM Amsterdam Baroque Orch/Ton Koopman Mozart: Symphony No. 27
09:57AM Ian Hobson, Piano Kreisler: Liebesleid
09:25AM Marlboro Festival Orch/Pablo Casals SCHUBERT:SYMPHONY NO. 5
09:13AM Benjamin Grosvenor Chopin: Andante Spianato et Grande Polon
09:00AM Vancouver Symphony ENESCU: ROMANIAN RHAPSODY NO 2
08:51AM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MAJOR, RV 392
08:33AM Jeno Jando, Piano BEETHOVEN: SONATA NO. 8 "PATHETIQUE"
08:28AM Orch of St. Luke's/ David Zinman Bernstein: What a Movie
08:06AM PITTSBURGH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA JANACEK: SYMPHONIC SUITE FROM JENUFA
07:59AM Philadelphia Orchestra/Eugene Ormandy Verdi: Aida: Grand March
07:42AM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: PIANO CONCERTO FOR THE LEFT HAND
07:18AM Moscow Symphony Orchestra RACHMANINOV:RHAPSODY ON A THEME/PAGANINI
07:05AM Vienna State Opera Orchestra LISZT: HUNGARIAN RHAPSODY NO. 5
06:35AM English Chamber Orchestra/Jeffrey Tate Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 18
06:32AM LONDON MOZART PLAYERS/ENGLISH CHAMBER OR PUCCINI: O MIO BABBINO CARO
06:26AM Jean-Yves Thibaudet Tchaikovsky: Polonaise from Eugen Onegin
06:06AM ROYAL NORTHERN SINFONIA HAYDN:SYMPHONY NO. 59 IN A MAJOR-THE FIR
05:25AM Tokyo String Quartet BEETHOVEN:STRING QUARTET NO 7 OP 59 NO 1
05:17AM Northwest Sinfonietta Herrera: Vals Capricho, op. 1
05:14AM Nuremberg Symphony Orchestra Tiomkin: High Noon
05:03AM New York Phil/Zubin Mehta/Stern,Perlman Vivaldi:CONCERTO FOR 3 VIOLINS & STRINGS
04:19AM Russian Easter Festival Orchestra RIMSKY-KORSAKOV: SCHEHERAZADE, OPUS 35
04:02AM Prague Chamber Orch./Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 21
03:59AM Lisa Batiashvili Bach: Sinfonia in F Major
03:53AM Bernd Glemser-Piano Schumann: Presto passionato
03:08AM Helsinki Philharmonic/Leif Segerstam Sibelius: Symphony No.2-D Major
02:54AM Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orchestra Haydn: Symphony No. 25 in C
02:34AM Scottish Chamber Orchestra/Jaime Laredo Mendelssohn: Piano Concerto No. 1
01:41AM Amadeus Quartet BEETHOVEN: STRING QUARTET OP. 18 NO. 1
01:34AM Sharon Isbin Albinoni/Giazotto: Adagio
01:21AM Czech Philharmonic/Libor Pisek Ravel: Daphnis & Chloe, Suite No. 1
01:04AM English Symphony/William Boughton Britten: Young Person's Guide to Orchest
00:56AM Hollywood Bowl Symph Orch/Carmen Dragon Addinsall:Warsaw Concerto
00:47AM CZECH CHAMBER ORCHESTRA MOZART: SINFONIA CONCERTANTE IN D MAJOR
00:04AM Los Angeles Phil Orch/Erich Leinsdorf TCHAIKOVSKY:SYMPHONY NO. 6
Tuesday June 25,2019 ***** *****
11:31PM From the 40th Marlboro Music Festival Mendelssohn: Octet-E Flat for Strings
11:23PM Borodin Nocturne
11:18PM Vera Gornosteava-Piano Chopin: Waltz in A Flat Maj, Op 34, No 1
11:04PM ARAM KHACHATURIAN MASQUERADE: SUITE
10:48PM Lisa Batiashvili Bach: Concerto for Violin, Strings and
10:43PM Scottish Chamber Orch/Alexander Faris Sullivan: Yeoman of the Guard Overture
10:05PM Orpheus Chamber Orch/Gil Shaham,violin VIVALDI:FOUR SEASONS
09:34PM LANG LANG PROKOFIEV:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3 IN C MAJO
09:31PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-FINAL GALOP FROM THE BALLET
09:13PM LONDON FORTEPIANO HAYDN:TRIO NO. 38 IN D MAJOR
09:05PM Prague Chamber Orch./Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 22
08:40PM DONALD T. FOSTER-CLARINET WILLIAMS: THE TERMINAL
08:05PM Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra Tchaikovsky: VIOLIN CONCERTO
07:51PM London Symphony BRAHMS: TRAGIC OVERTURE
07:03PM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 3 IN E FLAT MAJOR
06:30PM Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra RACHMANINOV: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
06:21PM Scotish Chamber Orch/Jukka-Pekka Saraste Mozart: Symphony No. 32
06:18PM Orchestre Phil. de Radio France/Janowski WAGNER:DIE MEISTERSINGER:DANCE/APPRENTIC
06:02PM Berlin Philharmonic STRAVINSKY: PETRUSHKA: SUITE
05:41PM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: CONCERTO IN G MAJOR FOR PIANO/ORC
05:26PM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO LES PRELUDES_FRANZ LISZT
05:02PM Symph. Orch. of Silisean Phil.-K Strayja Haydn: Symphony No. 73 in D Major
04:50PM ROBERT STALLMAN & EDWIN SWANBORN BACH: SONATA IN G MINOR-[Allegro]
04:48PM Benjamin Grosvenor Albeniz: Tango
04:41PM Chicago Symphony Orchestra BEETHOVEN: FIDELIO OVERTURE
04:01PM Royal Philharmonic VAUGHN WILLIAMS: SYMPHONY NO. 5
03:11PM Los Angeles Philharmonic Holst: THE PLANETS
02:40PM Academic Camerata of Salzburg Mozarteum Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 17
02:38PM SAN FRANCISCO SYMPHONY GRIEG: IN THE HALL OF THE MOUNTAIN KING
02:33PM London Philharmonic Orchestra Puccini:Si Mi Chiamano Mimi
02:10PM Lusanne Chamber Orch/Jesus Lopez-Cobos Haydn: Symphony No. 83 in G Minor (Hen)
01:53PM Bernard Roberts, Piano Beethoven: Sonata No 14 "Moonlight
01:45PM Royal Philharmonic/Yiri Temirkanov Tchaikovsky: Eugene Ogenin Waltz
01:14PM ORCHESTRE DE CHAMBRE DE PARIS SCHUMANN: VIOLIN CONCERTO
01:08PM Detroit Symphony/Paul Paray Offenbach: Tales from Hoffman (Suite)
12:48PM Scottish Chamber Orchestra/Jaime Laredo Mendelssohn: Piano Concerto No. 1
12:31PM English Symphony/William Boughton Britten: Young Person's Guide to Orchest
12:23PM Maurizio Pollini-Piano Chopin: Barcarolle in F Sharp, Op. 60
12:06PM Berlin Philharmonic LISZT:LES PRELUDES: SYMPHONIC POEM NO. 3
11:22AM Budapest Phil Orch/Andras Korodi MEYERBEER:CORONATION MARCH: THE PROPHET
11:09AM Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orchestra Haydn: Symphony No. 25 in C
10:44AM Amadeus Quartet BEETHOVEN: STRING QUARTET OP. 18 NO. 1
10:35AM "PATHETIQUE" TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO SYMPH # 6 IN B MINOR, OP 74_TCHAIKOVSKY
10:03AM San Francisco Ballet Orchestra Delibes - Coppelia (Suite)
09:55AM Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin Weill:Concerto for Violin and Wind Orche
09:22AM Ireland's Nat'l Symph/Reinhard Seifried Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 5-D Major
09:10AM Slovak Philharmonic/Ondrej Lenard Strauss, Jr: Tales from the Vienna Woods
09:00AM Amsterdam Baroque Orch/Ton Koopman Mozart: Symphony No. 24
08:56AM Christoper Boscole Chopin: Valse op. 64, no. 2
08:38AM Staatskapelle Dresden R. Strauss: DER ROSENKAVILER SUITE
08:33AM London Symph. Orch/John Williams Williams:Star Wars-Main Title
08:01AM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 4 IN B FLAT MAJOR
07:52AM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MINOR, RV 394
07:16AM Melbourne Symphony Orchestra Sibelius: Symphony No. 1-E Minor
07:10AM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: MENUET ANTIQUE
07:01AM Royal Concertgebouw Orch/Bernard Haitink TCHAIKOVSKY:SLAVONIC MARCH
06:49AM Northwest Sinfonietta Pierne: Fantaisie-Ballet, op. 6
06:24AM Indianapolis Symphony /Raymond Leppard SCHUBERT:SYMPHONY NO. 3
06:00AM ACCEDEMIA BIZANTINA HAYDN: SYMPHONY NO. 79 IN F MAJOR
05:54AM Nuremburg Symphony Orchestra Jarre: Dr. Zhivago:Prelude/Lara's Theme
05:29AM French Symphony Orchestra Saint-Saens: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 4
05:01AM St. Petersburg State Symphony RIMSKY-KORSAKOV: SYMPHONY NO. 2
04:53AM Argenta Trio Mendelssohn: Trio In C--IV
04:48AM BORUSAN ISTANBUL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA BIZET: IN THE CARDS-FROM CARMEN
04:41AM ANAGNOSON & KINTON CLEMENTI: SONATA IN B MAJOR, OPUS 12
04:01AM Vienna Philharmonic/Myung-Whun Chung Dvorak:Symphony No 6 in D Major, op.60
03:58AM Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra Castelnuovo-Tedesco: Sea Murmurs
03:33AM Bamberger Symphoniker/Jonathan Nott Schubert:Symphony No. 1
03:25AM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MINOR, RV 393
03:00AM English String Orchest/William Boughton Haydn: Cello Concerto in C
02:27AM London Symphony Orchestra Prokofiev: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
02:08AM Boston Pops Orchestra Gershwin: AN AMERICAN IN PARIS
02:01AM KAMMERORCHESTER BASEL BEETHOVEN: EGMONT, OP. 84: OVERTURE
01:59AM VLADIMIR HOROWITZ CHOPIN: MAZURKA IN C SHARP MINOR OP. 63
01:42AM Academy Of St Martin In The Fields Respighi:Fountains of Rome
01:36AM Benjamin Grosvenor Scriabin: Valse in A flat major, op.38
01:01AM Orch of St John's/Oliver Gilmour Mozart: Symphony No. 41
00:52AM Finnish Radio Symph/Jukka-Pekka Seraste Sibelius: Finlandia
00:45AM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN A MINOR
00:26AM BUFFALO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA RODRIGO:FANTASIA PARA UN GENTILHOMBRE
00:01AM Abbey Simon, Piano BRAHMS:VARIATIONS ON A THEME BY PAGANINI
Tuesday June 25,2019 ***** *****

Contact Us

EMAIL
mail@kmzt.com

PHONE
310.478.5540

GENERAL INFO
contact us

Mobile Apps

Download the KMozart app to listen on your phone

Newsletter Sign Up

Copyright Notice