kMozart

Playlist

Hollywood Bowl

We are currently updating our iOS and Android apps which will be ready for download on July 20th

Playlist

Updated: 7/11/2020 02:30

Saturday July 11,2020

On Time Artist Title
02:29AM LANG LANG PROKOFIEV:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3 IN C MAJO
02:28AM LANG LANG PROKOFIEV:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3 IN C MAJO
01:59AM Capella Istropolitana-Barry Wordsworth Haydn: Symphony No. 104 ("London")
01:58AM Capella Istropolitana-Barry Wordsworth Haydn: Symphony No. 104 ("London")
01:50AM "PATHETIQUE" TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO SYMPH # 6 IN B MINOR, OP 74_TCHAIKOVSKY
01:49AM "PATHETIQUE" TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO SYMPH # 6 IN B MINOR, OP 74_TCHAIKOVSKY
01:46AM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DVORAK: HUMORESQUE, OP. 101
01:45AM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DVORAK: HUMORESQUE, OP. 101
01:33AM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Bach:Chaconne
01:32AM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Bach:Chaconne
01:00AM Berlin Philharmonic BRAHMS: SYMPHONY NO. 3
00:59AM Berlin Philharmonic BRAHMS: SYMPHONY NO. 3
00:30AM Cleveland Orchestra/Geo.Szell/Emil Giles BEETHOVEN:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
00:29AM Cleveland Orchestra/Geo.Szell/Emil Giles BEETHOVEN:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
00:11AM Norwegian Chamber Orch/Iona Brown Greig:Holberg Suite
00:10AM Norwegian Chamber Orch/Iona Brown Greig:Holberg Suite
Friday July 10,2020 ***** *****
11:59PM Vancouver Symphony ENESCU: ROMANIAN RHAPSODY NO 2
11:58PM Vancouver Symphony ENESCU: ROMANIAN RHAPSODY NO 2
11:49PM CZECH CHAMBER ORCHESTRA MOZART: CONCERTO IN C MAJOR-ALLEGRO
11:47PM CZECH CHAMBER ORCHESTRA MOZART: CONCERTO IN C MAJOR-ALLEGRO
10:57PM BOSTON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA SHOSTAKOVICH: SYMPHONY NO. 10-ALLEGRO
10:55PM BOSTON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA SHOSTAKOVICH: SYMPHONY NO. 10-ALLEGRO
10:41PM LONDON FORTEPIANO HAYDN:TRIO NO. 39 IN G MAJOR
10:40PM LONDON FORTEPIANO HAYDN:TRIO NO. 39 IN G MAJOR
10:35PM New Princess Theatre Orch/John McGlinn Gershwin:OH,KAY!
10:33PM New Princess Theatre Orch/John McGlinn Gershwin:OH,KAY!
09:56PM Orpheus Chamber Orch/Gil Shaham,violin VIVALDI:FOUR SEASONS
09:55PM Orpheus Chamber Orch/Gil Shaham,violin VIVALDI:FOUR SEASONS
09:50PM DETROIT SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA VON SUPPE: THE BEAUTIFUL GALATEA
09:48PM DETROIT SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA VON SUPPE: THE BEAUTIFUL GALATEA
09:42PM KAMMERORCHESTER BASEL BEETHOVEN: EGMONT, OP. 84: OVERTURE
09:41PM KAMMERORCHESTER BASEL BEETHOVEN: EGMONT, OP. 84: OVERTURE
09:14PM Berlin Philharmonic/Pierrre Boulez Ravel: Mother Goose
09:13PM Berlin Philharmonic/Pierrre Boulez Ravel: Mother Goose
08:56PM NEW YORK PHILHARMONIC VILLA-LOBOS: CONCERTO FOR GUITAR
08:55PM NEW YORK PHILHARMONIC VILLA-LOBOS: CONCERTO FOR GUITAR
08:45PM Benjamin Grosvenor Chopin: Polonaise in F sharp minor
08:44PM Benjamin Grosvenor Chopin: Polonaise in F sharp minor
08:41PM BORUSAN ISTANBUL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA BIZET: IN THE CARDS-FROM CARMEN
08:39PM BORUSAN ISTANBUL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA BIZET: IN THE CARDS-FROM CARMEN
08:11PM The Rembrandt Trio Mendelssohn:PIANO TRIO NO. 1 IN D MINOR
08:10PM The Rembrandt Trio Mendelssohn:PIANO TRIO NO. 1 IN D MINOR
07:56PM Royal Promenade Orch of London/gerhart Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture
07:54PM Royal Promenade Orch of London/gerhart Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture
07:42PM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Bach:Violin Concerto No. 1 in A Minor, B
07:41PM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Bach:Violin Concerto No. 1 in A Minor, B
07:26PM Boston Pops Orchestra Gershwin: RHAPSODY IN BLUE
07:25PM Boston Pops Orchestra Gershwin: RHAPSODY IN BLUE
07:03PM Joseph Haydn String Quartet in G Major op 77
07:02PM Joseph Haydn String Quartet in G Major op 77
06:55PM New Zealand Symph Orch/Andrew Schenck BARBER:SCHOOL FOR SCANDAL: OVERTURE
06:53PM New Zealand Symph Orch/Andrew Schenck BARBER:SCHOOL FOR SCANDAL: OVERTURE
06:25PM ORCHESTRA DELL'ACCADEMIA NAZIONALE DI SA SCHUMANN:PIANO CONCERTO IN A MINOR
06:23PM ORCHESTRA DELL'ACCADEMIA NAZIONALE DI SA SCHUMANN:PIANO CONCERTO IN A MINOR
06:20PM Orch of St. Luke's/ David Zinman Bernstein: What a Movie
06:18PM Orch of St. Luke's/ David Zinman Bernstein: What a Movie
06:04PM London Chamber Orch/Christopher Warren-G Mozart: Eine Kleine Nachtmusik,K525
06:02PM London Chamber Orch/Christopher Warren-G Mozart: Eine Kleine Nachtmusik,K525
05:45PM Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra Ravel: PIANO CONCERTO FOR LEFT HAND
05:43PM Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra Ravel: PIANO CONCERTO FOR LEFT HAND
05:28PM Berlin Philharmonic STRAVINSKY: PETRUSHKA: SUITE
05:27PM Berlin Philharmonic STRAVINSKY: PETRUSHKA: SUITE
05:17PM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO MOLDAU FROM MA VLADST_BEDRICH SMETANA
05:15PM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO MOLDAU FROM MA VLADST_BEDRICH SMETANA
05:04PM Rotterdam Phil Orch/Jeffrey Tate MENDELSSOHN:A MIDSUMMER NIGHTS DREAM Ove
05:03PM Rotterdam Phil Orch/Jeffrey Tate MENDELSSOHN:A MIDSUMMER NIGHTS DREAM Ove
04:39PM Amadeus Quartet BEETHOVEN: STRING QUARTET OP. 18 NO. 1
04:38PM Amadeus Quartet BEETHOVEN: STRING QUARTET OP. 18 NO. 1
04:35PM Nina Postolovskaya, Piano Liszt: LIEBESTRAEUME, NOCTURNE NO. 3
04:34PM Nina Postolovskaya, Piano Liszt: LIEBESTRAEUME, NOCTURNE NO. 3
04:05PM Scottish Chamber Orchestra BIZET: SYMPHONY IN C
04:04PM Scottish Chamber Orchestra BIZET: SYMPHONY IN C
03:56PM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: TRIO SONATA IN C MAJOR
03:54PM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: TRIO SONATA IN C MAJOR
03:51PM Nicola Hall-Guitar Paganini: Caprice in A Minor
03:49PM Nicola Hall-Guitar Paganini: Caprice in A Minor
03:16PM New York Philharmonic TCHAIKOVSKY: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1
03:14PM New York Philharmonic TCHAIKOVSKY: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1
03:04PM Salzburg Mozarteum Orch./Hans Graf Mozart: Symphony No. 9
03:03PM Salzburg Mozarteum Orch./Hans Graf Mozart: Symphony No. 9
02:34PM LANG LANG PROKOFIEV:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3 IN C MAJO
02:32PM LANG LANG PROKOFIEV:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3 IN C MAJO
02:26PM Natl Philharmonic Orch/Richard Bonynge Lehar:THE MERRY WIDOW: OVERTURE
02:25PM Natl Philharmonic Orch/Richard Bonynge Lehar:THE MERRY WIDOW: OVERTURE
02:21PM LONDON MOZART PLAYERS/ENGLISH CHAMBER OR DELIBES: FLOWER DUET
02:20PM LONDON MOZART PLAYERS/ENGLISH CHAMBER OR DELIBES: FLOWER DUET
02:04PM Ab Koster-Natural Horn Haydn: Concerto in D Minor for Horn
02:03PM Ab Koster-Natural Horn Haydn: Concerto in D Minor for Horn
01:29PM KAMMERORCHESTER BASEL BEETHOVEN:CONCERTO FOR VIOLIN,CELLO, PIA
01:27PM KAMMERORCHESTER BASEL BEETHOVEN:CONCERTO FOR VIOLIN,CELLO, PIA
01:23PM Boston Pops Orchestra/John Williams Williams:Raiders March-Raiders of the Lo
01:22PM Boston Pops Orchestra/John Williams Williams:Raiders March-Raiders of the Lo
01:16PM Artur Rubenstein CHOPIN: POLONAISE OP. 53 "HEROIC"
01:15PM Artur Rubenstein CHOPIN: POLONAISE OP. 53 "HEROIC"
01:02PM J.S. Bach: The Sonatas for Violin & Keyb Bach: Violin Sonata No. 1 in B Minor
01:01PM J.S. Bach: The Sonatas for Violin & Keyb Bach: Violin Sonata No. 1 in B Minor
12:47PM London Symphony LISZT: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3
12:46PM London Symphony LISZT: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3
12:06PM English Baroque Soloists/John Gardiner Mozart: Symphony No. 36
12:04PM English Baroque Soloists/John Gardiner Mozart: Symphony No. 36
11:37AM Royal Philharmonic Shostakovich: CELLO CONCERTO NO. 1
11:35AM Royal Philharmonic Shostakovich: CELLO CONCERTO NO. 1
11:31AM English String Orch/William Boughton Sibelius: Valse Triste
11:30AM English String Orch/William Boughton Sibelius: Valse Triste
11:07AM Scottish Chamber Orch/Gerhard Schwarz Haydn: Symphony No. 96 in D ("Miracle")
11:06AM Scottish Chamber Orch/Gerhard Schwarz Haydn: Symphony No. 96 in D ("Miracle")
10:37AM Felix Mendelssohn Piano Trio No. 2 In C Minor, Op. 66
10:36AM Felix Mendelssohn Piano Trio No. 2 In C Minor, Op. 66
10:32AM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DE SARASATE: CAPRICE BASQUE, OP. 24
10:30AM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DE SARASATE: CAPRICE BASQUE, OP. 24
10:13AM Boston Pops Orchestra Gershwin: AN AMERICAN IN PARIS
10:12AM Boston Pops Orchestra Gershwin: AN AMERICAN IN PARIS
10:05AM LONDON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA KODALY: FROM HARRY JANOS SUITE
10:04AM LONDON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA KODALY: FROM HARRY JANOS SUITE
09:20AM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Beethoven:VIOLIN CONCRTO FOR PIANO NO. 6
09:19AM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Beethoven:VIOLIN CONCRTO FOR PIANO NO. 6
09:17AM LONDON MOZART PLAYERS/ENGLISH CHAMBER OR PUCCINI: O MIO BABBINO CARO
09:15AM LONDON MOZART PLAYERS/ENGLISH CHAMBER OR PUCCINI: O MIO BABBINO CARO
09:03AM Prague Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 17
09:01AM Prague Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 17
08:41AM Orchestrra de la Suisse Romande LISZT: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
08:40AM Orchestrra de la Suisse Romande LISZT: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
08:32AM Rochester Chamber Players SCHUBERT: NOCTURNE IN E-FLAT
08:31AM Rochester Chamber Players SCHUBERT: NOCTURNE IN E-FLAT
08:29AM Royal Philharmonic-Adrian Leaper Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture
08:27AM Royal Philharmonic-Adrian Leaper Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture
08:26AM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS STRAVINSKY: DANSE RUSSE - PETROUCHKA
08:25AM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS STRAVINSKY: DANSE RUSSE - PETROUCHKA
08:02AM Polish National Radio Symph/Antoni Wit Falla: Nights in the Gardens of Spain
08:00AM Polish National Radio Symph/Antoni Wit Falla: Nights in the Gardens of Spain
07:58AM SAN FRANCISCO SYMPHONY GRIEG: IN THE HALL OF THE MOUNTAIN KING
07:57AM SAN FRANCISCO SYMPHONY GRIEG: IN THE HALL OF THE MOUNTAIN KING
07:48AM CAMERATA CHICAGO HAYDN: CELLO CONCERTO IN C MAJOR
07:46AM CAMERATA CHICAGO HAYDN: CELLO CONCERTO IN C MAJOR
07:18AM Los Angeles Philharmonic/Zubin Mehta Williams: STAR WARS: SUITE
07:17AM Los Angeles Philharmonic/Zubin Mehta Williams: STAR WARS: SUITE
07:01AM Academy Of St Martin In The Fields Respighi:Fountains of Rome
07:00AM Academy Of St Martin In The Fields Respighi:Fountains of Rome
06:22AM London Symphony/Eduardo Mata Dvorak: Symphony No. 7-D Minor
06:21AM London Symphony/Eduardo Mata Dvorak: Symphony No. 7-D Minor
06:02AM English Sinfonia/Sir Charles Groves Mozart: Symphony No. 25
06:01AM English Sinfonia/Sir Charles Groves Mozart: Symphony No. 25
05:45AM Bernard Roberts, Piano Beethoven: Sonata No 14 "Moonlight
05:44AM Bernard Roberts, Piano Beethoven: Sonata No 14 "Moonlight
05:19AM New York Philharmonic Mendelssohn:Violin Concrto-E Min., Op 64
05:17AM New York Philharmonic Mendelssohn:Violin Concrto-E Min., Op 64
05:16AM New York Phil/Leonard Bernstein Rachmaninov:Rhapsody a Theme of Paganini
05:14AM New York Phil/Leonard Bernstein Rachmaninov:Rhapsody a Theme of Paganini
05:02AM Royal Stockholm Phil Orch/Neemi Jarvi Alfen:Midsummer Vigil
05:01AM Royal Stockholm Phil Orch/Neemi Jarvi Alfen:Midsummer Vigil
04:59AM Palast Orchester Gordon: Love Thy Neighbor
04:54AM DETROIT SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA VON SUPPE: LIGHT CAVALRY
04:53AM DETROIT SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA VON SUPPE: LIGHT CAVALRY
04:29AM BUFFALO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA PONCE: CONCIERTO DEL SUR
04:28AM BUFFALO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA PONCE: CONCIERTO DEL SUR
04:03AM Orchest. of St. Luke's/Charles Mackerras Haydn: Symphony No. 101 in D-"The Clock"
04:01AM Orchest. of St. Luke's/Charles Mackerras Haydn: Symphony No. 101 in D-"The Clock"
03:58AM Grieg by David Rubinstein Peasants' March, Op.54 No.2
03:57AM Grieg by David Rubinstein Peasants' March, Op.54 No.2
03:44AM The Philharmonia/Vlkadimir Fedoseyev Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No. 3
03:43AM The Philharmonia/Vlkadimir Fedoseyev Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No. 3
03:03AM National Philharmonic Orchestra Respighi: La Botique Fantasque
03:02AM National Philharmonic Orchestra Respighi: La Botique Fantasque
02:57AM Prague Symph Orch/Jiri Belohlavek Smetana:THE BARTERED BRIDE:DANCE/COMEDIA
02:55AM Prague Symph Orch/Jiri Belohlavek Smetana:THE BARTERED BRIDE:DANCE/COMEDIA
02:49AM Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin Korngold: Violin Concerto in D Major-Fin
02:48AM Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin Korngold: Violin Concerto in D Major-Fin
02:01AM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 3 IN E FLAT MAJOR
02:00AM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 3 IN E FLAT MAJOR
01:21AM San Francisco Symphony CHOPIN: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1 IN E MINOR
01:19AM San Francisco Symphony CHOPIN: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1 IN E MINOR
01:18AM Palast Orchester Porter: Just One Of Those Things
01:17AM Palast Orchester Porter: Just One Of Those Things
01:06AM English Chamber Orch/Anthony Newman Bach:Brandenburg Concerto No 2
01:04AM English Chamber Orch/Anthony Newman Bach:Brandenburg Concerto No 2
00:25AM Radio Symphony Orchestra Frankfurt BERLIOZ: HAROLD IN ITALY
00:24AM Radio Symphony Orchestra Frankfurt BERLIOZ: HAROLD IN ITALY
00:04AM London Symphony/Sir Malcolm Sargent Prokofiev: Lieutenant Kije: Suite Op. 60
00:03AM London Symphony/Sir Malcolm Sargent Prokofiev: Lieutenant Kije: Suite Op. 60
Friday July 10,2020 ***** *****
11:59PM MARTHA ARGERICH MOZART:SONATA NO.18 IN D MAJOR-ALLEGRO
11:58PM MARTHA ARGERICH MOZART:SONATA NO.18 IN D MAJOR-ALLEGRO
11:55PM Rimsky-Korsakov Procession Of The Nobles
11:54PM Rimsky-Korsakov Procession Of The Nobles
11:18PM Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra Tchaikovsky: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
11:17PM Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra Tchaikovsky: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
11:04PM ARAM KHACHATURIAN MASQUERADE: SUITE
11:03PM ARAM KHACHATURIAN MASQUERADE: SUITE
10:45PM ANAGNOSON & KINTON SCHUBERT: FANTASIE IN F MINOR
10:44PM ANAGNOSON & KINTON SCHUBERT: FANTASIE IN F MINOR
10:20PM ACCADEMIA BIZANTINA HAYDN: SYMPHONY NO. 78 IN C MINOR
10:19PM ACCADEMIA BIZANTINA HAYDN: SYMPHONY NO. 78 IN C MINOR
10:16PM ELIZABETH HEDMAN-VIOLIN DAN REDFIELD-PIA BOCK: FIDDLER ON THE ROOF
10:14PM ELIZABETH HEDMAN-VIOLIN DAN REDFIELD-PIA BOCK: FIDDLER ON THE ROOF
10:03PM Vancouver Symphony ENESCU: ROMANIAN RHAPSODY NO 1
10:01PM Vancouver Symphony ENESCU: ROMANIAN RHAPSODY NO 1
09:30PM Royal Liverpool Philharmonic MUSSORGSKY: PICTURES FROM AN EXHIBITION
09:29PM Royal Liverpool Philharmonic MUSSORGSKY: PICTURES FROM AN EXHIBITION
09:27PM Peter Nagy-Piano Chopin: Waltz in C Sharp Minor
09:26PM Peter Nagy-Piano Chopin: Waltz in C Sharp Minor
09:06PM Houston Symphony STRAVINSKY: THE FIREBIRD SUITE
09:05PM Houston Symphony STRAVINSKY: THE FIREBIRD SUITE
08:58PM London Symphony Orchestra/Claudio Abbado Mendelssohn: Ruy Blas-Op.95
08:56PM London Symphony Orchestra/Claudio Abbado Mendelssohn: Ruy Blas-Op.95
08:47PM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: LA VALSE
08:45PM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: LA VALSE
08:03PM Slovak Philharmonic/Stephen Gunzenhauser Dvorak: Symphony No. 5-F Major
08:02PM Slovak Philharmonic/Stephen Gunzenhauser Dvorak: Symphony No. 5-F Major
07:58PM MARTHA ARGERICH PROKOFIEV: TOCCATA
07:57PM MARTHA ARGERICH PROKOFIEV: TOCCATA
07:40PM Vancouver Symphony Orchestra Liszt: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1
07:38PM Vancouver Symphony Orchestra Liszt: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1
07:05PM Rotterdam Philharmonic BORODIN: SYMPHONY NO 1 IN E FLAT
07:03PM Rotterdam Philharmonic BORODIN: SYMPHONY NO 1 IN E FLAT
06:33PM Bournemouth Symph Orch/Andrew Litton TCHAIKOVSKY:SERENADE FOR STRING ORCH
06:32PM Bournemouth Symph Orch/Andrew Litton TCHAIKOVSKY:SERENADE FOR STRING ORCH
06:13PM Philharmonia Orch/Sir Alexander Gibson BEETHOVEN:CHORAL FANTASY
06:11PM Philharmonia Orch/Sir Alexander Gibson BEETHOVEN:CHORAL FANTASY
06:04PM Franz Liszt Chamber Orch/ Dale Clevenger Mozart: Horn Concerto No. 1 in D
06:03PM Franz Liszt Chamber Orch/ Dale Clevenger Mozart: Horn Concerto No. 1 in D
05:52PM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN F MAJOR, RV 97
05:51PM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN F MAJOR, RV 97
05:33PM San Francisco Symphony Copland: Rodeo
05:32PM San Francisco Symphony Copland: Rodeo
05:29PM YO-YO MA DVORAK: SLAVONIC DANCE IN E MINOR
05:27PM YO-YO MA DVORAK: SLAVONIC DANCE IN E MINOR
05:04PM Indianapolis Symphony /Raymond Leppard SCHUBERT:SYMPHONY NO. 3
05:03PM Indianapolis Symphony /Raymond Leppard SCHUBERT:SYMPHONY NO. 3
04:06PM Masurische Phil./Paul Kantschieder Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 2
04:05PM Masurische Phil./Paul Kantschieder Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 2
03:47PM BUFFALO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA VILLA-LOBOS:CONCERTO POUR GUITARE ET PET
03:46PM BUFFALO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA VILLA-LOBOS:CONCERTO POUR GUITARE ET PET
03:43PM Murray Perahia, Piano LISZT:CONSOLATION NO. 3 IN D FLAT MAJOR
03:42PM Murray Perahia, Piano LISZT:CONSOLATION NO. 3 IN D FLAT MAJOR
03:37PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-QUEEN LOUISE'S WALTZ
03:36PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-QUEEN LOUISE'S WALTZ
03:04PM The Philadelphia Orchestra Lalo: SYMPHONY ESPANOL
03:03PM The Philadelphia Orchestra Lalo: SYMPHONY ESPANOL
02:16PM Berlin Phil/Karajan/Anne-Sophie Mutter BEETHOVEN:VIOLIN CONCERTO
02:14PM Berlin Phil/Karajan/Anne-Sophie Mutter BEETHOVEN:VIOLIN CONCERTO
02:12PM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER LACALLE: AMAPOLA (PRETTY LITTLE POPPY)
02:11PM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER LACALLE: AMAPOLA (PRETTY LITTLE POPPY)
02:02PM Los Angeles Philharmonic Bach: Toccata & Fugue in D Minor
02:01PM Los Angeles Philharmonic Bach: Toccata & Fugue in D Minor
01:54PM Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Saint-Saens: Bacchanale
01:53PM Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Saint-Saens: Bacchanale
01:46PM Northwest Sinfonietta Herrera: Vals Capricho, op. 1
01:45PM Northwest Sinfonietta Herrera: Vals Capricho, op. 1
01:02PM Russian Easter Festival Orchestra RIMSKY-KORSAKOV: SCHEHERAZADE, OPUS 35
01:01PM Russian Easter Festival Orchestra RIMSKY-KORSAKOV: SCHEHERAZADE, OPUS 35
12:59PM Christoper Boscole Chopin: Minute Waltz, op. 64, no. 1
12:58PM Christoper Boscole Chopin: Minute Waltz, op. 64, no. 1
12:33PM Orchest. of St. Luke's/Charles Mackerras Haydn: Symphony No. 101 in D-"The Clock"
12:31PM Orchest. of St. Luke's/Charles Mackerras Haydn: Symphony No. 101 in D-"The Clock"
12:12PM Chicago Symphony Orchestra TCHAIKOVSKY: ROMEO & JULIET
12:11PM Chicago Symphony Orchestra TCHAIKOVSKY: ROMEO & JULIET
12:02PM New York Phil/Zubin Mehta/Stern,Perlman Vivaldi:CONCERTO FOR 3 VIOLINS & STRINGS
12:00PM New York Phil/Zubin Mehta/Stern,Perlman Vivaldi:CONCERTO FOR 3 VIOLINS & STRINGS
11:56AM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:March In C Major, K 408/1
11:55AM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:March In C Major, K 408/1
11:36AM Seattle Symphony/Gerard Schwarz Ravel: Le Tombeau de Couperin
11:34AM Seattle Symphony/Gerard Schwarz Ravel: Le Tombeau de Couperin
11:27AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-PICTURES FROM A DREAM
11:25AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-PICTURES FROM A DREAM
11:01AM Bamberger Symphoniker/Jonathan Nott Schubert:Symphony No. 1
11:00AM Bamberger Symphoniker/Jonathan Nott Schubert:Symphony No. 1
10:37AM Musica Antiqua Koln/Reinhard Goebel Telemann:CONCERTO IN A FOR FLUTE &VIOLIN
10:36AM Musica Antiqua Koln/Reinhard Goebel Telemann:CONCERTO IN A FOR FLUTE &VIOLIN
10:03AM New Zealand Symphony STRAVINSKY: SYMPHONY IN C
10:02AM New Zealand Symphony STRAVINSKY: SYMPHONY IN C
09:29AM Atlanta Symphony Orchestra Tchaikovsky: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1
09:28AM Atlanta Symphony Orchestra Tchaikovsky: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1
09:21AM Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra BEETHOVEN: CORIOLAN OVERTURE
09:19AM Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra BEETHOVEN: CORIOLAN OVERTURE
09:18AM DAVID RUBINSTEIN HOLST: TOCCATA
09:17AM DAVID RUBINSTEIN HOLST: TOCCATA
09:02AM The Chamber Orchestra of Europe RIMSKY-KORSAKOV: CAPRICCIO ESPAGNOL
09:01AM The Chamber Orchestra of Europe RIMSKY-KORSAKOV: CAPRICCIO ESPAGNOL
08:52AM Nelso Freire & Philipe Entremont, Piano CHOPIN: BALLADE NO. 1 IN G MINOR, OP. 23
08:51AM Nelso Freire & Philipe Entremont, Piano CHOPIN: BALLADE NO. 1 IN G MINOR, OP. 23
08:50AM BORUSAN ISTANBUL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA BIZET: A LA BOHEMIENNE-FROM CARMEN
08:49AM BORUSAN ISTANBUL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA BIZET: A LA BOHEMIENNE-FROM CARMEN
08:38AM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MINOR, RV 540
08:37AM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MINOR, RV 540
08:22AM San Francisco Symph/Herbert Blomstedt Greig:Peer Gynt: Suite No. 1,Op.46
08:21AM San Francisco Symph/Herbert Blomstedt Greig:Peer Gynt: Suite No. 1,Op.46
08:02AM Dallas Symphony Orchestra/Eduardo Mata Copland: Billy the Kid
08:01AM Dallas Symphony Orchestra/Eduardo Mata Copland: Billy the Kid
07:57AM Christoper Boscole Debussy: Clair de Lune
07:56AM Christoper Boscole Debussy: Clair de Lune
07:38AM BUFFALO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA RODRIGO:FANTASIA PARA UN GENTILHOMBRE
07:36AM BUFFALO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA RODRIGO:FANTASIA PARA UN GENTILHOMBRE
07:26AM Slovak State Orch/Robert Stankovsky Mendelssohn: Capriccio Brilliant-B minor
07:25AM Slovak State Orch/Robert Stankovsky Mendelssohn: Capriccio Brilliant-B minor
07:03AM Stockholm Chamber Orch/Esa-Pekka Salonen Haydn: Symphony No. 82 in C ("The Bear")
07:01AM Stockholm Chamber Orch/Esa-Pekka Salonen Haydn: Symphony No. 82 in C ("The Bear")
06:26AM Cleveland Quartet,John O'Conor,piano SCHUBERT:PIANO QUINTET IN A MAJOR "TROUT
06:24AM Cleveland Quartet,John O'Conor,piano SCHUBERT:PIANO QUINTET IN A MAJOR "TROUT
06:20AM Chicago Symphony Orchestra Wagner: Ride of the Valkyries
06:19AM Chicago Symphony Orchestra Wagner: Ride of the Valkyries
06:02AM English Chamber Orch/Paul Anthony McRae Mozart: Symphony No. 31
06:01AM English Chamber Orch/Paul Anthony McRae Mozart: Symphony No. 31
05:58AM Gliere The Red Poppy
05:57AM Gliere The Red Poppy
05:51AM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: MANDOLIN CONCERTO IN C MAJOR
05:50AM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: MANDOLIN CONCERTO IN C MAJOR
05:02AM BBC Welsh Symphony Orchestra RACHMANINOV: SYMPHONY NO. 1
05:01AM BBC Welsh Symphony Orchestra RACHMANINOV: SYMPHONY NO. 1
04:24AM Franz Schubert Quartett Tchaikovsky: String Quartet No. 2-F Maj.
04:23AM Franz Schubert Quartett Tchaikovsky: String Quartet No. 2-F Maj.
04:16AM Northwest Sinfonietta Gottschalk: Grand Tarantelle
04:14AM Northwest Sinfonietta Gottschalk: Grand Tarantelle
04:02AM Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orchestra Haydn: Symphony No. 25 in C
04:01AM Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orchestra Haydn: Symphony No. 25 in C
03:59AM Katherine Jenkins La Vie En Rose
03:57AM Katherine Jenkins La Vie En Rose
03:49AM Halle Orchestra/Sir John Barbirolli WAGNER:DIE MEISTERSINGER: OVERTURE
03:48AM Halle Orchestra/Sir John Barbirolli WAGNER:DIE MEISTERSINGER: OVERTURE
03:26AM Orchestra of Radio Luxembourg Saint-Saens: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
03:25AM Orchestra of Radio Luxembourg Saint-Saens: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
03:02AM English Sinfonia/Sir Charles Groves Mozart: Symphony No. 33
03:01AM English Sinfonia/Sir Charles Groves Mozart: Symphony No. 33
02:21AM Toronto Symph/Andrew Davis/Anton Kuerti BEETHOVEN:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 5 "EMPEROR"
02:20AM Toronto Symph/Andrew Davis/Anton Kuerti BEETHOVEN:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 5 "EMPEROR"
02:07AM London Chamber/Christopher Warren-Green Vivaldi:CONCERTO FOR OBOE IN C MAJOR
02:06AM London Chamber/Christopher Warren-Green Vivaldi:CONCERTO FOR OBOE IN C MAJOR
01:52AM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO LES PRELUDES_FRANZ LISZT
01:51AM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO LES PRELUDES_FRANZ LISZT
01:34AM Staatskapelle Dresden R. Strauss: DER ROSENKAVILER SUITE
01:33AM Staatskapelle Dresden R. Strauss: DER ROSENKAVILER SUITE
01:29AM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Bach:Air
01:28AM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Bach:Air
01:10AM Victoria Symph Orch/Paul Freeman TCHAIKOVSKY:VARIATIONS ON A ROCOCO THEME
01:09AM Victoria Symph Orch/Paul Freeman TCHAIKOVSKY:VARIATIONS ON A ROCOCO THEME
00:05AM Royal Philharmonic Orchestra RACHMANINOV: SYMPHONY NO. 2
00:04AM Royal Philharmonic Orchestra RACHMANINOV: SYMPHONY NO. 2
Friday July 10,2020 ***** *****
11:35PM New York Chamber Symphony SCHUBERT: SYMPHONY NO. 5 IN B FLAT MAJOR
11:33PM New York Chamber Symphony SCHUBERT: SYMPHONY NO. 5 IN B FLAT MAJOR
11:30PM Ian Hobson, Piano Kreisler: Liebesleid
11:28PM Ian Hobson, Piano Kreisler: Liebesleid
11:06PM ACCEDEMIA BIZANTINA HAYDN: SYMPHONY NO. 79 IN F MAJOR
11:05PM ACCEDEMIA BIZANTINA HAYDN: SYMPHONY NO. 79 IN F MAJOR
10:35PM ORCHESTRE DE CHAMBRE DE PARIS SCHUMANN: VIOLIN CONCERTO
10:33PM ORCHESTRE DE CHAMBRE DE PARIS SCHUMANN: VIOLIN CONCERTO
10:02PM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 2 IN D MAJOR
10:01PM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 2 IN D MAJOR
09:38PM Cleveland Orchestra/Pierre Boulez Debussy:La Mer
09:37PM Cleveland Orchestra/Pierre Boulez Debussy:La Mer
09:13PM Pittsburgh Symphony Orch/Lorin Mazel Respighi:Roman Festivals
09:12PM Pittsburgh Symphony Orch/Lorin Mazel Respighi:Roman Festivals
09:02PM Salzburg Mozarteum Orch./Hans Graf Mozart: Symphony No. 7
09:01PM Salzburg Mozarteum Orch./Hans Graf Mozart: Symphony No. 7
08:58PM Argenta Trio Mendelssohn: Trio in C Minor--III
08:57PM Argenta Trio Mendelssohn: Trio in C Minor--III
08:43PM English String Orch/William Boughton Williams:Fantasia on Theme/Thomas Tallis
08:41PM English String Orch/William Boughton Williams:Fantasia on Theme/Thomas Tallis
08:36PM ELDAR DJANGIROV BRAHMS: PIANO PIECES
08:35PM ELDAR DJANGIROV BRAHMS: PIANO PIECES
08:01PM Cincinnati Symphony STRAVINSKY: THE RITE OF SPRING
08:00PM Cincinnati Symphony STRAVINSKY: THE RITE OF SPRING
07:41PM Orchestr de la Bastille/Myung-Whun Chung Bizet:Carmen Suite
07:40PM Orchestr de la Bastille/Myung-Whun Chung Bizet:Carmen Suite
07:27PM Israel Philharmonic/Leonard Bernstein Dvorak: Slavonic Dances, Op. 46
07:25PM Israel Philharmonic/Leonard Bernstein Dvorak: Slavonic Dances, Op. 46
07:03PM London Mozart Players-Jane Glover Haydn: Symphony No. 80 in D Minor
07:02PM London Mozart Players-Jane Glover Haydn: Symphony No. 80 in D Minor
06:54PM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN A MINOR, RV 397
06:52PM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN A MINOR, RV 397
06:46PM Utah Symph Orch/Maurice Abravanel Gottschalk:Grand Tarantella/Piano & Orch
06:45PM Utah Symph Orch/Maurice Abravanel Gottschalk:Grand Tarantella/Piano & Orch
06:44PM Khatchaturian Sabre Dance
06:42PM Khatchaturian Sabre Dance
06:03PM Pittsburgh Symphony Orch/Andre Previn OFFENBACH:GAITE PARISIENNE
06:02PM Pittsburgh Symphony Orch/Andre Previn OFFENBACH:GAITE PARISIENNE
05:28PM Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra/H.Wallberg Beethoven:Piano Concerto No 1
05:27PM Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra/H.Wallberg Beethoven:Piano Concerto No 1
05:05PM Staatskapelle Berlin SCHUBERT: ROSAMUNDE: INCIDENTAL MUSIC
05:03PM Staatskapelle Berlin SCHUBERT: ROSAMUNDE: INCIDENTAL MUSIC
04:50PM Richard Stoltzman Trio STRAVINSKY: THE SOLDIERS TALE: SUITE
04:49PM Richard Stoltzman Trio STRAVINSKY: THE SOLDIERS TALE: SUITE
04:45PM London Philharmonic Orchestra Puccini:Si Mi Chiamano Mimi
04:44PM London Philharmonic Orchestra Puccini:Si Mi Chiamano Mimi
04:41PM L.A. Philharmonic Bernstein: Candide:Overture
04:40PM L.A. Philharmonic Bernstein: Candide:Overture
04:03PM N.Y. Philharmonic/Pierre Boulez Falla: The Three Cornered Hat
04:01PM N.Y. Philharmonic/Pierre Boulez Falla: The Three Cornered Hat
03:47PM Czeck-Slovak Radio Symph/Kenneth Jean Ravel: Rapsodie Espagnole
03:46PM Czeck-Slovak Radio Symph/Kenneth Jean Ravel: Rapsodie Espagnole
03:43PM Baltimore Symphony Orchestra Polonaise From Eugene Onegin
03:41PM Baltimore Symphony Orchestra Polonaise From Eugene Onegin
03:03PM Scottish Chamber Orch./Jaime Laredo Mendelssohn: Symphony No.3-A Minor
03:02PM Scottish Chamber Orch./Jaime Laredo Mendelssohn: Symphony No.3-A Minor
02:59PM Nuremberg Symphony Orchestra Tiomkin: High Noon
02:58PM Nuremberg Symphony Orchestra Tiomkin: High Noon
02:06PM Boston Symphony Orchestra Mahler: SYMPHONY NO. 1
02:04PM Boston Symphony Orchestra Mahler: SYMPHONY NO. 1
01:55PM The Hanover Band BEETHOVEN: CONSECRATION OF THE HOUSE
01:54PM The Hanover Band BEETHOVEN: CONSECRATION OF THE HOUSE
01:28PM BBC Scottish Symph/Geoffrey Trabichoff Haydn: Violin Concerto No. 3 in A
01:26PM BBC Scottish Symph/Geoffrey Trabichoff Haydn: Violin Concerto No. 3 in A
01:19PM Maurizio Pollini-Piano Chopin: Barcarolle in F Sharp, Op. 60
01:18PM Maurizio Pollini-Piano Chopin: Barcarolle in F Sharp, Op. 60
01:06PM Prague Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 6
01:04PM Prague Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 6
12:59PM Montreal Symphony/Charles Dutoit Ravel: Pavane for a Dead Princess
12:57PM Montreal Symphony/Charles Dutoit Ravel: Pavane for a Dead Princess
12:51PM BBC Philharmonic/Edward Downes VERDI:OVERTURE: NABUCCO
12:50PM BBC Philharmonic/Edward Downes VERDI:OVERTURE: NABUCCO
12:48PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-FINAL GALOP FROM THE BALLET
12:47PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-FINAL GALOP FROM THE BALLET
12:04PM Chicago Symphony Orch/Claudio Abbado TCHAIKOVSKY:SYMPHONY NO. 1 WINTER DREAMS
12:03PM Chicago Symphony Orch/Claudio Abbado TCHAIKOVSKY:SYMPHONY NO. 1 WINTER DREAMS
11:52AM ROBERT STALLMAN & EDWIN SWANBORN BACH: SONATA IN G MINOR-[Allegro]
11:51AM ROBERT STALLMAN & EDWIN SWANBORN BACH: SONATA IN G MINOR-[Allegro]
11:44AM Vienna State Opera Orch/Hans Swarowsky MENDELSSOHN:TRUMPET OVERTURE IN C MAJOR
11:43AM Vienna State Opera Orch/Hans Swarowsky MENDELSSOHN:TRUMPET OVERTURE IN C MAJOR
11:13AM City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra Greig: PIANO CONCERTO
11:12AM City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra Greig: PIANO CONCERTO
11:03AM ORCHESTRA OF THE AGE OF ENLIGHTENMENT CPE BACH: SYMPHONY IN D MAJOR
11:01AM ORCHESTRA OF THE AGE OF ENLIGHTENMENT CPE BACH: SYMPHONY IN D MAJOR
10:58AM Sharon Isbin Tarrega: Recuerdos de la Alhambra
10:57AM Sharon Isbin Tarrega: Recuerdos de la Alhambra
10:45AM Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orchestra Haydn: Symphony No. 25 in C
10:43AM Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orchestra Haydn: Symphony No. 25 in C
10:34AM Budapest Symphony LISZT: POLONAISE BRILLANTE
10:33AM Budapest Symphony LISZT: POLONAISE BRILLANTE
10:03AM USSR Symphony BORODIN: SYMPHONY NO 2 IN B MINOR HEROIC
10:02AM USSR Symphony BORODIN: SYMPHONY NO 2 IN B MINOR HEROIC
09:52AM Benjamin Grosvenor Granados: 8 Valses Poeticos
09:51AM Benjamin Grosvenor Granados: 8 Valses Poeticos
09:46AM DETROIT SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA VON SUPPE: THE BEAUTIFUL GALATEA
09:45AM DETROIT SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA VON SUPPE: THE BEAUTIFUL GALATEA
09:20AM English String Orch/William Boughton Sibelius: Pelleas et Melisande
09:19AM English String Orch/William Boughton Sibelius: Pelleas et Melisande
09:02AM Prague Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 18
09:01AM Prague Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 18
08:53AM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MINOR, RV 394
08:51AM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MINOR, RV 394
08:36AM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO RHAPSODY IN BLUE_GEORGE GERSHWIN
08:35AM YO-YO MA BACH:WAS GOTT TUT, DAS IST WOHLGETAN
08:35AM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO RHAPSODY IN BLUE_GEORGE GERSHWIN
08:33AM YO-YO MA BACH:WAS GOTT TUT, DAS IST WOHLGETAN
08:03AM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 4 IN B FLAT MAJOR
08:02AM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 4 IN B FLAT MAJOR
07:45AM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: PIANO CONCERTO FOR THE LEFT HAND
07:44AM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: PIANO CONCERTO FOR THE LEFT HAND
07:21AM Moscow Symphony Orchestra RACHMANINOV:RHAPSODY ON A THEME/PAGANINI
07:20AM Moscow Symphony Orchestra RACHMANINOV:RHAPSODY ON A THEME/PAGANINI
07:16AM Berline Philharmonic/Daniel Barenboim Glinka: Russian & Ludmilla Overture
07:15AM Berline Philharmonic/Daniel Barenboim Glinka: Russian & Ludmilla Overture
07:03AM Musica Antiqua Koln/Reinhard Goebel TELEMANN:CONCERTO IN F FOR 3 VIOLINS
07:01AM Musica Antiqua Koln/Reinhard Goebel TELEMANN:CONCERTO IN F FOR 3 VIOLINS
06:30AM Israel Symphony/Zubin Mehta/Midori Sibelius: Concerto for Violin & Orchestr
06:28AM Israel Symphony/Zubin Mehta/Midori Sibelius: Concerto for Violin & Orchestr
06:26AM Rimsky-Korsakov Dance Of The Buffoons - The Snow Maiden
06:25AM Rimsky-Korsakov Dance Of The Buffoons - The Snow Maiden
06:22AM London Symph Orch/Richard Kaufman GOLDSMITH:STAR TREK: THE MOTION PICTURE
06:21AM London Symph Orch/Richard Kaufman GOLDSMITH:STAR TREK: THE MOTION PICTURE
06:02AM Prague Chamber Orch./Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 20
06:01AM Prague Chamber Orch./Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 20
05:44AM LONDON FORTEPIANO HAYDN:TRIO NO. 38 IN D MAJOR
05:43AM LONDON FORTEPIANO HAYDN:TRIO NO. 38 IN D MAJOR
05:42AM Sharon Isbin Lauro: Virgillo (Bambuco Tachirense)
05:40AM Sharon Isbin Lauro: Virgillo (Bambuco Tachirense)
05:36AM VLADIMIR HOROWITZ LISZT: SONETTO 104 DEL PETRARCA
05:35AM VLADIMIR HOROWITZ LISZT: SONETTO 104 DEL PETRARCA
05:02AM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 5 IN C MINOR
05:01AM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 5 IN C MINOR
04:50AM Detroit Symphony Orch/Neemi Jarvi Smetana:Moldau
04:49AM Detroit Symphony Orch/Neemi Jarvi Smetana:Moldau
04:47AM Royal Philharmonic-Adrian Leaper Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture
04:45AM Royal Philharmonic-Adrian Leaper Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture
04:39AM Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin Weill:Concerto for Violin and Wind Orche
04:38AM Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin Weill:Concerto for Violin and Wind Orche
04:02AM Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra Schumann: SYMPHONY NO. 2
04:01AM Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra Schumann: SYMPHONY NO. 2
03:56AM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DOHNANYI: ANDANTE ALLA ZINGARESCA
03:55AM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DOHNANYI: ANDANTE ALLA ZINGARESCA
03:36AM Leipzig Orchestra/Kurt Masur Mendelssohn: Piano Concerto No.2
03:34AM Leipzig Orchestra/Kurt Masur Mendelssohn: Piano Concerto No.2
03:31AM Orch of St. Luke's/ David Zinman Bernstein: What a Movie
03:29AM Orch of St. Luke's/ David Zinman Bernstein: What a Movie
03:02AM English Sinfonia/Sir Charles Groves Mozart: Symphony No. 29
03:01AM English Sinfonia/Sir Charles Groves Mozart: Symphony No. 29
02:56AM New Princess Theatre Orch/John McGlinn GERSHWIN:GIRL CRAZY
02:53AM Borodin Nocturne
02:49AM Borodin Nocturne
02:23AM Frederic Chopin Piano Trio Op. 8
02:19AM Frederic Chopin Piano Trio Op. 8
02:05AM The English Concert-Trevor Pinnock Haydn: Symphony No. 39 in G Minor
02:01AM The English Concert-Trevor Pinnock Haydn: Symphony No. 39 in G Minor
01:59AM Christoper Boscole Boscole: Playing Rain
01:56AM Christoper Boscole Boscole: Playing Rain
01:32AM Montreal Symphony/Charles Dutoit Debussy: Images for Orchestra
01:28AM Montreal Symphony/Charles Dutoit Debussy: Images for Orchestra
01:28AM Placido Domingo, tenor JARRE:SOMEWHERE MY LOVE
01:24AM Placido Domingo, tenor JARRE:SOMEWHERE MY LOVE
01:04AM Royal Concertgebouw Orch/Riccardo Chaily Shostakovich: Jazz Suite No . 2
01:00AM Royal Concertgebouw Orch/Riccardo Chaily Shostakovich: Jazz Suite No . 2
00:57AM Christoper Boscole Satie: Gymnopedic no. 1
00:57AM Scottish Chamber Orch/Alexander Faris Sullivan: Pirates of Penzance Overture
00:53AM Christoper Boscole Satie: Gymnopedic no. 1
00:07AM Guiseppe Sinopoli SCHUBERT: SYMPHONY NO. 9 "THE GREAT"
00:04AM Guiseppe Sinopoli SCHUBERT: SYMPHONY NO. 9 "THE GREAT"
Friday July 10,2020 ***** *****
11:37PM LANG LANG PROKOFIEV:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3 IN C MAJO
11:33PM LANG LANG PROKOFIEV:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3 IN C MAJO
11:22PM English String Orch/William Boughton Williams:Fantasia on Theme/Thomas Tallis
11:18PM English String Orch/William Boughton Williams:Fantasia on Theme/Thomas Tallis
11:07PM Richard Stoltzman Trio STRAVINSKY: THE SOLDIERS TALE: SUITE
11:04PM Richard Stoltzman Trio STRAVINSKY: THE SOLDIERS TALE: SUITE
10:52PM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO LES PRELUDES_FRANZ LISZT
10:49PM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO LES PRELUDES_FRANZ LISZT
10:45PM Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin Weill:Concerto for Violin and Wind Orche
10:42PM Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin Weill:Concerto for Violin and Wind Orche
10:04PM Paris Orchestra/Semyon Bychkov Franck:Symphony in D minor
10:01PM Paris Orchestra/Semyon Bychkov Franck:Symphony in D minor
09:33PM Murray Perahia,piano Mozart:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 25
09:31PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-CHAMPAGNE GALOP
09:29PM Murray Perahia,piano Mozart:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 25
09:27PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-CHAMPAGNE GALOP
09:04PM Orchest. of St. Luke's/Charles Mackerras Haydn: Symphony No. 101 in D-"The Clock"
09:00PM Orchest. of St. Luke's/Charles Mackerras Haydn: Symphony No. 101 in D-"The Clock"
08:57PM Susan Nigro and Mark Lindeblad Joplin: The Entertainer
08:43PM L.A. Philharmonic/Mehta/Gregory Peck Copland: Appalachian Spring
08:37PM L.A. Philharmonic/Mehta/Gregory Peck Copland: Appalachian Spring
08:29PM Northwest Sinfonietta Chopin: Krakowiak in F Major, op. 14
08:23PM Northwest Sinfonietta Chopin: Krakowiak in F Major, op. 14
08:07PM NEW YORK PHILHARMONIC RODRIGO: CONCIERTO DE ARANJUEZ
08:01PM NEW YORK PHILHARMONIC RODRIGO: CONCIERTO DE ARANJUEZ
07:48PM Royal Phil Orch/Sir Thomas Beecham Grieg:Old Norwegian Folksong w/Variation
07:42PM Royal Phil Orch/Sir Thomas Beecham Grieg:Old Norwegian Folksong w/Variation
07:06PM Czech Philharmonic/Libor Pesek Dvorak: Symphony No. 4-D Minor
07:00PM Czech Philharmonic/Libor Pesek Dvorak: Symphony No. 4-D Minor
06:58PM Prague Chamber Orch./Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 23
06:40PM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: PIANO CONCERTO IN G MAJOR
06:38PM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: PIANO CONCERTO IN G MAJOR
06:08PM USSR Symphony BORODIN: SYMPHONY NO 2 IN B MINOR HEROIC
06:06PM USSR Symphony BORODIN: SYMPHONY NO 2 IN B MINOR HEROIC
05:44PM Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra Korngold: Violin Concerto op. 35
05:42PM Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra Korngold: Violin Concerto op. 35
05:34PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-AMELIE WALTZ
05:32PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-AMELIE WALTZ
05:10PM Polish National Radio Symph/Antoni Wit Falla: Nights in the Gardens of Spain
05:07PM Polish National Radio Symph/Antoni Wit Falla: Nights in the Gardens of Spain
04:06PM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 9 IN D MINOR
04:04PM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 9 IN D MINOR
03:57PM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: TRIO SONATA IN C MAJOR
03:55PM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: TRIO SONATA IN C MAJOR
03:50PM Scottish Chamber Orch/Alexander Faris Sullivan: Pirates of Penzance Overture
03:48PM Scottish Chamber Orch/Alexander Faris Sullivan: Pirates of Penzance Overture
03:45PM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:March In C Major, K 408/1
03:43PM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:March In C Major, K 408/1
03:02PM Los Angeles Phil Orch/Erich Leinsdorf TCHAIKOVSKY:SYMPHONY NO. 6
03:00PM Los Angeles Phil Orch/Erich Leinsdorf TCHAIKOVSKY:SYMPHONY NO. 6
02:56PM VLADIMIR HOROWITZ LISZT: SONETTO 104 DEL PETRARCA
02:49PM Northwest Sinfonietta Cadman: Dark Dancers of the Mardi Gras
02:45PM Northwest Sinfonietta Cadman: Dark Dancers of the Mardi Gras
02:37PM ROBERT STALLMAN & EDWIN SWANBORN BACH: SONATA IN G MINOR-[Allegro]
02:34PM ROBERT STALLMAN & EDWIN SWANBORN BACH: SONATA IN G MINOR-[Allegro]
02:05PM New York Philharmonic Grofe: GRAND CANYON SUITE
02:01PM New York Philharmonic Grofe: GRAND CANYON SUITE
01:41PM Baltimore Symphony Orchestra Rachmaninoff: RHAPSODY ON THEME/PAGININI
01:37PM Baltimore Symphony Orchestra Rachmaninoff: RHAPSODY ON THEME/PAGININI
01:35PM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DOHNANYI: ANDANTE ALLA ZINGARESCA
01:33PM Jeno Jando-Piano Schubert: Scherzo Piano Son B Fl Maj
01:32PM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DOHNANYI: ANDANTE ALLA ZINGARESCA
01:30PM Jeno Jando-Piano Schubert: Scherzo Piano Son B Fl Maj
01:05PM St. Petersburg State Symphony RIMSKY-KORSAKOV: SYMPHONY NO. 2
01:02PM St. Petersburg State Symphony RIMSKY-KORSAKOV: SYMPHONY NO. 2
12:45PM Prague Chamber Orch./Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 20
12:41PM Prague Chamber Orch./Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 20
12:20PM French Symphony Orchestra Saint-Saens: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 4
12:16PM French Symphony Orchestra Saint-Saens: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 4
12:14PM Andre Previn-Piano, Gil Shaham-Violin Gershwin: 3 PRELUDES FOR PIANO & ORCH.
12:10PM Andre Previn-Piano, Gil Shaham-Violin Gershwin: 3 PRELUDES FOR PIANO & ORCH.
12:03PM Il Giardino Armonico/Giovanni Antonini VIVALDI:FOUR SEASONS: SUMMER
12:00PM Il Giardino Armonico/Giovanni Antonini VIVALDI:FOUR SEASONS: SUMMER
11:21AM Leningrad Philharmonic STRAVINSKY: THE FAIRY'S KISS
11:18AM DAVID RUBINSTEIN HAYDN: SONATA IN D, ALLEGRETTO
11:18AM Leningrad Philharmonic STRAVINSKY: THE FAIRY'S KISS
11:15AM DAVID RUBINSTEIN HAYDN: SONATA IN D, ALLEGRETTO
11:03AM ORCHESTRE DE CHAMBRE DE PARIS SCHUMANN: PHANTASY FOR VIOLIN AND ORCHES
11:00AM ORCHESTRE DE CHAMBRE DE PARIS SCHUMANN: PHANTASY FOR VIOLIN AND ORCHES
10:59AM LONDON MOZART PLAYERS/ENGLISH CHAMBER OR PUCCINI: O MIO BABBINO CARO
10:56AM LONDON MOZART PLAYERS/ENGLISH CHAMBER OR PUCCINI: O MIO BABBINO CARO
10:19AM Toronto Symph/Andrew Davis/Anton Kuerti BEETHOVEN:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 5 "EMPEROR"
10:15AM Toronto Symph/Andrew Davis/Anton Kuerti BEETHOVEN:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 5 "EMPEROR"
10:15AM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER LACALLE: AMAPOLA (PRETTY LITTLE POPPY)
10:12AM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER LACALLE: AMAPOLA (PRETTY LITTLE POPPY)
10:02AM Northern Chamber Orch/Nicholas Ward Mozart: Symphony No. 15
09:58AM Northern Chamber Orch/Nicholas Ward Mozart: Symphony No. 15
09:50AM Slovak State Orch/Robert Stankovsky Mendelssohn: Capriccio Brilliant-B minor
09:46AM Slovak State Orch/Robert Stankovsky Mendelssohn: Capriccio Brilliant-B minor
09:42AM Sharon Isbin Albinoni/Giazotto: Adagio
09:39AM Sharon Isbin Albinoni/Giazotto: Adagio
09:00AM The London Classical Players BRAHMS: SYMPHONY NO. 1
08:57AM The London Classical Players BRAHMS: SYMPHONY NO. 1
08:53AM London Philharmonic KALMAN: COUNTESS MARITZA
08:50AM London Philharmonic KALMAN: COUNTESS MARITZA
08:44AM Halle Orchestra/Sir John Barbirolli WAGNER:DIE MEISTERSINGER: OVERTURE
08:41AM Halle Orchestra/Sir John Barbirolli WAGNER:DIE MEISTERSINGER: OVERTURE
08:25AM Academia Bizantina/Carlo Chiarappa Bach: Violin Concerto in D Minor
08:21AM Academia Bizantina/Carlo Chiarappa Bach: Violin Concerto in D Minor
07:59AM Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orch-Adam Fischer Haydn: Symphony No. 102 in B Flat
07:55AM Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orch-Adam Fischer Haydn: Symphony No. 102 in B Flat
07:23AM New York Philharmonic TCHAIKOVSKY: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1
07:22AM YO-YO MA GERSHWIN: PRELUDE NO. 1
07:20AM New York Philharmonic TCHAIKOVSKY: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1
07:18AM YO-YO MA GERSHWIN: PRELUDE NO. 1
06:58AM English Sinfonia/Sir Charles Groves Mozart: Symphony No. 33
06:54AM English Sinfonia/Sir Charles Groves Mozart: Symphony No. 33
06:53AM John Arpin, piano Gottschalk:Pasquinade
06:49AM John Arpin, piano Gottschalk:Pasquinade
05:55AM Masurische Phil./Paul Kantschieder Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 2
05:52AM Masurische Phil./Paul Kantschieder Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 2
05:35AM Scottish Chamber Orchestra/Jaime Laredo Mendelssohn: Piano Concerto No. 1
05:32AM Scottish Chamber Orchestra/Jaime Laredo Mendelssohn: Piano Concerto No. 1
05:24AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-THE SANDMAN GALOP FANTASTIQUE
05:20AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-THE SANDMAN GALOP FANTASTIQUE
04:53AM London Classical Players BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 4
04:50AM London Classical Players BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 4
04:34AM Norwegian Chamber Orch/Iona Brown Greig:Holberg Suite
04:30AM Norwegian Chamber Orch/Iona Brown Greig:Holberg Suite
04:13AM Northern Chamber Orchestra-Nicholas Ward Haydn: Symphony No. 49 in F Minor
04:10AM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Bach:Gavotte en Rondeau
04:09AM Northern Chamber Orchestra-Nicholas Ward Haydn: Symphony No. 49 in F Minor
04:07AM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Bach:Gavotte en Rondeau
03:52AM Prague Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 14
03:49AM Prague Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 14
03:22AM ORCHESTRA DELL'ACCADEMIA NAZIONALE DI SA SCHUMANN:PIANO CONCERTO IN A MINOR
03:19AM ORCHESTRA DELL'ACCADEMIA NAZIONALE DI SA SCHUMANN:PIANO CONCERTO IN A MINOR
03:07AM Chicago Symphony Orchestra Strauss: TILL EULENSPIEGELS MERRY PRANKS
03:03AM Chicago Symphony Orchestra Strauss: TILL EULENSPIEGELS MERRY PRANKS
02:55AM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO MOLDAU FROM MA VLADST_BEDRICH SMETANA
02:51AM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO MOLDAU FROM MA VLADST_BEDRICH SMETANA
02:06AM Berlin Philharmonic/Herbert von Karajan TCHAIKOVSKY:SYMPHONY NO. 5
02:02AM Berlin Philharmonic/Herbert von Karajan TCHAIKOVSKY:SYMPHONY NO. 5
01:12AM Slovak Philharmonic/Stephen Gunzenhauser Dvorak: Symphony No. 2-B Flat Major
01:09AM Slovak Philharmonic/Stephen Gunzenhauser Dvorak: Symphony No. 2-B Flat Major
00:48AM Stockholm Chamber Orch/Esa-Pekka Salonen Haydn: Symphony No. 82 in C ("The Bear")
00:45AM Stockholm Chamber Orch/Esa-Pekka Salonen Haydn: Symphony No. 82 in C ("The Bear")
00:38AM CZECH CHAMBER ORCHESTRA MOZART: CONCERTO IN C MAJOR-ALLEGRO
00:34AM CZECH CHAMBER ORCHESTRA MOZART: CONCERTO IN C MAJOR-ALLEGRO
00:13AM Abbey Simon, Piano BRAHMS:VARIATIONS ON A THEME BY PAGANINI
00:10AM Abbey Simon, Piano BRAHMS:VARIATIONS ON A THEME BY PAGANINI
Friday July 10,2020 ***** *****
11:52PM Seattle Symphony/Gerard Schwarz Ravel: Le Tombeau de Couperin
11:49PM Seattle Symphony/Gerard Schwarz Ravel: Le Tombeau de Couperin
11:48PM Christoper Boscole Debussy: Arabesque no. 1
11:45PM Christoper Boscole Debussy: Arabesque no. 1
11:41PM Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra Borodin:In The Steppes Of Central Asia
11:37PM Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra Borodin:In The Steppes Of Central Asia
11:07PM Boston Symphony TCHAIKOVSKY: VIOLIN CONCERTO IN D
11:04PM Boston Symphony TCHAIKOVSKY: VIOLIN CONCERTO IN D
10:59PM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: MANDOLIN CONCERTO IN C MAJOR
10:56PM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: MANDOLIN CONCERTO IN C MAJOR
10:25PM The Talich Quartet BEETHOVEN: STRING QUARTET NO 8 OP 59 #2
10:21PM The Talich Quartet BEETHOVEN: STRING QUARTET NO 8 OP 59 #2
10:10PM Natl Symp Orch Ireland/Antonio de Almeid Franck:Symphonic Variations Piano & Orch
10:06PM Natl Symp Orch Ireland/Antonio de Almeid Franck:Symphonic Variations Piano & Orch
09:44PM Joseph Haydn String Quartet in F Major op 77
09:41PM Joseph Haydn String Quartet in F Major op 77
09:02PM Prague Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 30
08:58PM Prague Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 30
08:30PM Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra Chopin: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
08:26PM Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra Chopin: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
08:24PM Royal Philharmonic/Adrian Leaper Emmaneul Chabrier: Espana
08:20PM Royal Philharmonic/Adrian Leaper Emmaneul Chabrier: Espana
08:11PM Czech Philharmonic/Libor Pisek Ravel: Daphnis & Chloe, Suite No. 1
08:08PM Czech Philharmonic/Libor Pisek Ravel: Daphnis & Chloe, Suite No. 1
07:59PM English Chamber Orch/Anthony Newman Bach:Brandenburg Concerto No 2
07:55PM English Chamber Orch/Anthony Newman Bach:Brandenburg Concerto No 2
07:13PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-HELGA POLKA MAZURKA
07:10PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-HELGA POLKA MAZURKA
06:59PM Chicago Symphony Orchestra TCHAIKOVSKY: 1812 OVERTURE
06:55PM Chicago Symphony Orchestra TCHAIKOVSKY: 1812 OVERTURE
06:22PM New York Phil/Bernstein/Rudolf Serkin BEETHOVEN:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3
06:19PM New York Phil/Bernstein/Rudolf Serkin BEETHOVEN:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3
06:14PM Lisa Batiashvili Bach:Trio Sonata for Flute, Violin and C
06:10PM Lisa Batiashvili Bach:Trio Sonata for Flute, Violin and C
05:57PM Academy Of St Martin In The Fields Respighi:Fountains of Rome
05:53PM Academy Of St Martin In The Fields Respighi:Fountains of Rome
05:47PM Nelso Freire & Philipe Entremont, Piano CHOPIN: BALLADE NO. 1 IN G MINOR, OP. 23
05:43PM Nelso Freire & Philipe Entremont, Piano CHOPIN: BALLADE NO. 1 IN G MINOR, OP. 23
05:39PM Prague Chamber Orch./Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 22
05:35PM Prague Chamber Orch./Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 22
05:16PM Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra Ravel: PIANO CONCERTO IN G MAJOR
05:13PM Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra Ravel: PIANO CONCERTO IN G MAJOR
05:02PM Seattle Symphony Orch/Gerard Schwarz Rimsky-Korsikov: Russian Easter Overture
04:58PM Seattle Symphony Orch/Gerard Schwarz Rimsky-Korsikov: Russian Easter Overture
04:32PM ORCHESTRA DELL'ACCADEMIA NAZIONALE DI SA SCHUMANN:PIANO CONCERTO IN A MINOR
04:28PM ORCHESTRA DELL'ACCADEMIA NAZIONALE DI SA SCHUMANN:PIANO CONCERTO IN A MINOR
04:21PM Atlanta Symphony Orch/Yoel Levi Rossini: WILLIAM TELL : OVERTURE
04:17PM Atlanta Symphony Orch/Yoel Levi Rossini: WILLIAM TELL : OVERTURE
04:16PM Boston Pops Orchestra/John Williams Williams:Raiders March-Raiders of the Lo
04:12PM Boston Pops Orchestra/John Williams Williams:Raiders March-Raiders of the Lo
04:06PM The Hanover Band BEETHOVEN: CONSECRATION OF THE HOUSE
04:02PM The Hanover Band BEETHOVEN: CONSECRATION OF THE HOUSE
03:18PM Bronfman, Lin & Hoffman TCHAIKOVSKY: TRIO FOR PIANO
03:15PM Bronfman, Lin & Hoffman TCHAIKOVSKY: TRIO FOR PIANO
03:04PM Prague Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 17
03:01PM Prague Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 17
01:43PM Vancouver Symphony Orchestra Liszt: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1
01:41PM Vancouver Symphony Orchestra Liszt: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1
01:28PM Scottish Chamber Orchestra-Jahja Ling Haydn: Trumpet Concerto in E Flat
01:26PM Scottish Chamber Orchestra-Jahja Ling Haydn: Trumpet Concerto in E Flat
01:20PM Utah Symph Orch/Maurice Abravanel Gottschalk:Grand Tarantella/Piano & Orch
01:19PM Utah Symph Orch/Maurice Abravanel Gottschalk:Grand Tarantella/Piano & Orch
01:01PM Marlboro Festival Orchestra BRAHMS: VARIATIONS ON A THEME BY HAYDN
01:00PM Marlboro Festival Orchestra BRAHMS: VARIATIONS ON A THEME BY HAYDN
12:53PM L.A. Jewish Symphony Violin Concerto:ORA E Sempre
12:51PM L.A. Jewish Symphony Violin Concerto:ORA E Sempre
12:47PM Leipzig Gewandhaus Orch/Kurt Masur TCHAIKOVSKY:FESTIVAL CORONATION MARCH
12:46PM Leipzig Gewandhaus Orch/Kurt Masur TCHAIKOVSKY:FESTIVAL CORONATION MARCH
12:41PM Grieg by David Rubinstein Wedding Dat at Troldhaugen, Op.65 No.6
12:39PM Grieg by David Rubinstein Wedding Dat at Troldhaugen, Op.65 No.6
12:03PM Orch of the 18th Century/Frans Bruggen Mozart: Symphony No. 38
12:02PM Orch of the 18th Century/Frans Bruggen Mozart: Symphony No. 38
11:58AM Vera Gornosteava-Piano Chopin: Waltz in A Flat Maj, Op 34, No 1
11:56AM Vera Gornosteava-Piano Chopin: Waltz in A Flat Maj, Op 34, No 1
11:05AM Slovak Philharmonic/Stephen Gunzenhauser Dvorak: Symphony No. 2-B Flat Major
11:03AM Slovak Philharmonic/Stephen Gunzenhauser Dvorak: Symphony No. 2-B Flat Major
10:55AM Northwest Sinfonietta von Weber/Liszt: Polonaise Brillante
10:53AM Northwest Sinfonietta von Weber/Liszt: Polonaise Brillante
10:31AM Stockholm Chamber Orch/Esa-Pekka Salonen Haydn: Symphony No. 82 in C ("The Bear")
10:29AM Stockholm Chamber Orch/Esa-Pekka Salonen Haydn: Symphony No. 82 in C ("The Bear")
10:28AM Gliere The Red Poppy
10:26AM Gliere The Red Poppy
10:03AM Abbey Simon, Piano BRAHMS:VARIATIONS ON A THEME BY PAGANINI
10:01AM Abbey Simon, Piano BRAHMS:VARIATIONS ON A THEME BY PAGANINI
09:53AM The Portland String Quartet SCHUBERT:STRING QUARTET NO. 12
09:52AM The Portland String Quartet SCHUBERT:STRING QUARTET NO. 12
09:51AM Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra Castelnuovo-Tedesco: Sea Murmurs
09:50AM Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra Castelnuovo-Tedesco: Sea Murmurs
09:03AM Berlin Philharmonic/Herbert von Karajan TCHAIKOVSKY:SYMPHONY NO. 5
09:01AM Berlin Philharmonic/Herbert von Karajan TCHAIKOVSKY:SYMPHONY NO. 5
08:58AM L.A. Philharmonic Bernstein: Candide:Overture
08:56AM L.A. Philharmonic Bernstein: Candide:Overture
08:49AM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MAJOR
08:47AM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MAJOR
08:09AM Leningrad Philharmonic BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 6 "PASTORALE"
08:07AM Leningrad Philharmonic BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 6 "PASTORALE"
07:48AM ACADEMY OF ST. MARTIN IN THE FIELDS MOZART: VIOLIN CONCERTO NO. 1 IN Bb
07:46AM ACADEMY OF ST. MARTIN IN THE FIELDS MOZART: VIOLIN CONCERTO NO. 1 IN Bb
07:32AM Boston Pops Orchestra Gershwin: RHAPSODY IN BLUE
07:30AM Boston Pops Orchestra Gershwin: RHAPSODY IN BLUE
07:30AM YO-YO MA BACH: PRELUDE, CELLO SUITE NO. 1
07:28AM YO-YO MA BACH: PRELUDE, CELLO SUITE NO. 1
07:27AM Jorg Demus, piano J. STRAUSS:DIE FLEDERMAUS: POLKA
07:25AM Jorg Demus, piano J. STRAUSS:DIE FLEDERMAUS: POLKA
07:09AM NEW YORK PHILHARMONIC VILLA-LOBOS: CONCERTO FOR GUITAR
07:07AM NEW YORK PHILHARMONIC VILLA-LOBOS: CONCERTO FOR GUITAR
06:44AM Musica Antiqua Koln/Reinhard Goebel Telemann:CONCERTO IN A FOR FLUTE &VIOLIN
06:43AM Musica Antiqua Koln/Reinhard Goebel Telemann:CONCERTO IN A FOR FLUTE &VIOLIN
06:32AM Beaux Arts Trio SCHUBERT:ADAGIO IN E FLAT
06:30AM Beaux Arts Trio SCHUBERT:ADAGIO IN E FLAT
06:15AM Berlin Philharmonic LISZT:LES PRELUDES: SYMPHONIC POEM NO. 3
06:13AM Berlin Philharmonic LISZT:LES PRELUDES: SYMPHONIC POEM NO. 3
05:50AM Joshua Pierce & Dorothy Jonas-Pianos Rachmaninoff: Prelude in C Sharp Minor
05:48AM Joshua Pierce & Dorothy Jonas-Pianos Rachmaninoff: Prelude in C Sharp Minor
05:17AM The Philadelphia Orchestra Lalo: SYMPHONY ESPANOL
05:15AM The Philadelphia Orchestra Lalo: SYMPHONY ESPANOL
04:44AM Ireland's Nat'l Symph/Reinhard Seifried Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 5-D Major
04:42AM Ireland's Nat'l Symph/Reinhard Seifried Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 5-D Major
04:06AM "PATHETIQUE" TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO SYMPH # 6 IN B MINOR, OP 74_TCHAIKOVSKY
04:04AM "PATHETIQUE" TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO SYMPH # 6 IN B MINOR, OP 74_TCHAIKOVSKY
03:30AM Rotterdam Philharmonic BORODIN: SYMPHONY NO 1 IN E FLAT
03:29AM Lang Lang-Piano Tan Dun: 8 Memories in Watercolor--VIII
03:29AM Rotterdam Philharmonic BORODIN: SYMPHONY NO 1 IN E FLAT
03:27AM Lang Lang-Piano Tan Dun: 8 Memories in Watercolor--VIII
03:13AM SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN MUSIC FEST. ORCHESTRA MOZART: SONATA FOR PIANO AND VIOLIN
03:11AM SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN MUSIC FEST. ORCHESTRA MOZART: SONATA FOR PIANO AND VIOLIN
02:48AM Amadeus Quartet BEETHOVEN: STRING QUARTET OP. 18 NO. 1
02:46AM Amadeus Quartet BEETHOVEN: STRING QUARTET OP. 18 NO. 1
02:38AM Benjamin Grosvenor Chopin: Polonaise in F sharp minor
02:36AM Benjamin Grosvenor Chopin: Polonaise in F sharp minor
02:34AM DONALD T. FOSTER-CLARINET WILLIAMS: THE TERMINAL
02:32AM DONALD T. FOSTER-CLARINET WILLIAMS: THE TERMINAL
02:16AM The English Concert-Trevor Pinnock Haydn: Symphony No. 39 in G Minor
02:15AM The English Concert-Trevor Pinnock Haydn: Symphony No. 39 in G Minor
01:43AM San Francisco Symph./Herbert Blomstedt Nielsen: Symphony No. 1
01:41AM San Francisco Symph./Herbert Blomstedt Nielsen: Symphony No. 1
01:24AM ANAGNOSON & KINTON SCHUBERT: FANTASIE IN F MINOR
01:23AM ANAGNOSON & KINTON SCHUBERT: FANTASIE IN F MINOR
01:12AM ORCHESTRA OF THE AGE OF ENLIGHTENMENT CPE BACH: SYMPHONY IN A MAJOR
01:11AM ORCHESTRA OF THE AGE OF ENLIGHTENMENT CPE BACH: SYMPHONY IN A MAJOR
00:32AM The Cleveland Orchestra Brahms: VIOLIN CONCERTO
00:30AM The Cleveland Orchestra Brahms: VIOLIN CONCERTO
00:21AM Detroit Symphony Orch/Neemi Jarvi Smetana:Moldau
00:19AM Detroit Symphony Orch/Neemi Jarvi Smetana:Moldau
00:16AM Calgary Philharmonic/Mario Bernardi Mozart:The Marriage of Figaro: Overture
00:14AM Calgary Philharmonic/Mario Bernardi Mozart:The Marriage of Figaro: Overture
Friday July 10,2020 ***** *****
11:57PM Victoria Symph Orch/Paul Freeman TCHAIKOVSKY:VARIATIONS ON A ROCOCO THEME
11:55PM Victoria Symph Orch/Paul Freeman TCHAIKOVSKY:VARIATIONS ON A ROCOCO THEME
11:31PM Dallas Symphony Orchestra RACHMANINOV: PIANO CONCERTO NO 1, OP1
11:29PM Dallas Symphony Orchestra RACHMANINOV: PIANO CONCERTO NO 1, OP1
11:05PM The Hanover Band-Roy Goodman Haydn: Symphony No. 43 in E Flat
11:03PM The Hanover Band-Roy Goodman Haydn: Symphony No. 43 in E Flat
10:58PM Rimsky-Korsakov Procession Of The Nobles
10:30PM Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra/H.Wallberg Beethoven:Piano Concerto No 1
10:24PM Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra/H.Wallberg Beethoven:Piano Concerto No 1
10:06PM The Colorado String Quartet SCHUBERT: SYMPHONY NO. 8 "UNFINISHED"
10:00PM The Colorado String Quartet SCHUBERT: SYMPHONY NO. 8 "UNFINISHED"
09:58PM Acad. Of St. Martin's/Neville Marriner Sullivan: The Mikado Overture
09:52PM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL:ALBORADO DEL GRACIOSO (FROM MIROIR
09:51PM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL:ALBORADO DEL GRACIOSO (FROM MIROIR
09:12PM Royal Philharmonic VAUGHN WILLIAMS: SYMPHONY NO. 5
09:10PM Royal Philharmonic VAUGHN WILLIAMS: SYMPHONY NO. 5
08:55PM London Sinfonietta Stravinsky: CAPRICCIO FOR PIANO & ORCH
08:53PM London Sinfonietta Stravinsky: CAPRICCIO FOR PIANO & ORCH
08:16PM St. Lawrence String Quartet Tchaikovsky: String Quartet No. 3
08:15PM St. Lawrence String Quartet Tchaikovsky: String Quartet No. 3
08:08PM LONDON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA KODALY: FROM HARRY JANOS SUITE
08:07PM LONDON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA KODALY: FROM HARRY JANOS SUITE
07:53PM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:Piano Sonata No. 5 in G Major, K
07:52PM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:Piano Sonata No. 5 in G Major, K
07:50PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-FINAL GALOP FROM THE BALLET
07:48PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-FINAL GALOP FROM THE BALLET
07:06PM BBC National Orchestra of Wales Rachmaninoff: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3
07:04PM BBC National Orchestra of Wales Rachmaninoff: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3
06:37PM Haydn Quartet, Budapest BORODIN: STRING QUARTET NO 2 IN D MAJOR
06:35PM Haydn Quartet, Budapest BORODIN: STRING QUARTET NO 2 IN D MAJOR
06:30PM Scottish Chamber Orchestra/Jamie Laredo ROSSINI:THE BARBER OF SEVILLE: OVERTURE
06:28PM Scottish Chamber Orchestra/Jamie Laredo ROSSINI:THE BARBER OF SEVILLE: OVERTURE
06:18PM Northwest Sinfonietta Pierne: Fantaisie-Ballet, op. 6
06:17PM Northwest Sinfonietta Pierne: Fantaisie-Ballet, op. 6
06:04PM London Chamber/Christopher Warren-Green Vivaldi:CONCERTO FOR OBOE IN C MAJOR
06:02PM London Chamber/Christopher Warren-Green Vivaldi:CONCERTO FOR OBOE IN C MAJOR
05:49PM Philharmonia Virtuosi/Richard Kapp Bach: Violin Concerto No. 1 in A Minor
05:47PM Philharmonia Virtuosi/Richard Kapp Bach: Violin Concerto No. 1 in A Minor
05:14PM Carlo Maria Giulini,conductor SCHUBERT:SYMPHONY NO. 4 "TRAGIC"
05:13PM Carlo Maria Giulini,conductor SCHUBERT:SYMPHONY NO. 4 "TRAGIC"
05:11PM Tokyo Phil Orch/Roberto Paternostro VERDI:LA TRAVIATA : PRELUDE TO ACT 1
05:09PM Tokyo Phil Orch/Roberto Paternostro VERDI:LA TRAVIATA : PRELUDE TO ACT 1
05:03PM Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra BEETHOVEN: CORIOLAN OVERTURE
05:01PM Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra BEETHOVEN: CORIOLAN OVERTURE
04:31PM City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra Greig: PIANO CONCERTO
04:29PM City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra Greig: PIANO CONCERTO
04:26PM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DE SARASATE: CAPRICE BASQUE, OP. 24
04:24PM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DE SARASATE: CAPRICE BASQUE, OP. 24
04:15PM Bolshoi Symph Orch/Alexander Lazarev TCHAIKOVSKY:EUGENE ONEGIN:WALTZ/POLONAIS
04:14PM Bolshoi Symph Orch/Alexander Lazarev TCHAIKOVSKY:EUGENE ONEGIN:WALTZ/POLONAIS
04:01PM Salzburg Mozarteum Orch./Hans Graf Mozart: Symphony No. 8
04:00PM Salzburg Mozarteum Orch./Hans Graf Mozart: Symphony No. 8
03:38PM Joseph Haydn String Quartet in G Major op 77
03:37PM Joseph Haydn String Quartet in G Major op 77
03:32PM DETROIT SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA VON SUPPE: THE BEAUTIFUL GALATEA
03:31PM DETROIT SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA VON SUPPE: THE BEAUTIFUL GALATEA
03:20PM Lisa Batiashvili Bach: Double Concerto for Violin, Oboe..
03:19PM Lisa Batiashvili Bach: Double Concerto for Violin, Oboe..
03:02PM Cincinnati Symphony/Jesus Lopez-Cobos Bizet: L'arleseinne Suite No. 1
03:01PM Cincinnati Symphony/Jesus Lopez-Cobos Bizet: L'arleseinne Suite No. 1
02:59PM Sharon Isbin Lauro: Virgillo (Bambuco Tachirense)
02:06PM Boston Symphony Orchestra Mahler: SYMPHONY NO. 1
02:05PM Boston Symphony Orchestra Mahler: SYMPHONY NO. 1
01:36PM Felix Mendelssohn Piano Trio No. 2 In C Minor, Op. 66
01:35PM Felix Mendelssohn Piano Trio No. 2 In C Minor, Op. 66
01:24PM Slovak Philharmonic/Ondrej Lenard Strauss, Jr: Tales from the Vienna Woods
01:23PM Slovak Philharmonic/Ondrej Lenard Strauss, Jr: Tales from the Vienna Woods
01:04PM Salzburg Mozarteum Orch/Hans Graf Mozart: Symphony No. 34
01:03PM Salzburg Mozarteum Orch/Hans Graf Mozart: Symphony No. 34
12:56PM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS STRAUSS: WALTZES FROM DER ROSENKAVALIER
12:55PM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS STRAUSS: WALTZES FROM DER ROSENKAVALIER
12:50PM Detroit Symphony Orchestra Fete Polonaise
12:48PM Detroit Symphony Orchestra Fete Polonaise
12:38PM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MINOR, RV 540
12:36PM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MINOR, RV 540
12:03PM Royal Concert Orch./Nikolaus Harnoncourt Schubert: Symphony No. 6-C Major
12:01PM Royal Concert Orch./Nikolaus Harnoncourt Schubert: Symphony No. 6-C Major
11:57AM Christoper Boscole Boscole: Playing Rain
11:56AM Christoper Boscole Boscole: Playing Rain
11:20AM Budapest Phil Orch/Andras Korodi MEYERBEER:CORONATION MARCH: THE PROPHET
11:18AM Budapest Phil Orch/Andras Korodi MEYERBEER:CORONATION MARCH: THE PROPHET
11:04AM The Chamber Orchestra of Europe RIMSKY-KORSAKOV: CAPRICCIO ESPAGNOL
11:03AM The Chamber Orchestra of Europe RIMSKY-KORSAKOV: CAPRICCIO ESPAGNOL
10:39AM Amadeus Quartet BEETHOVEN: STRING QUARTET OP. 18 NO. 1
10:38AM Amadeus Quartet BEETHOVEN: STRING QUARTET OP. 18 NO. 1
10:26AM LEON FLEISHER & KATHERINE JACOBSON RAVEL: LA VALSE
10:25AM LEON FLEISHER & KATHERINE JACOBSON RAVEL: LA VALSE
10:08AM The English Concert/Trevor Pinnock Handel: Music for the Royal Fireworks
10:07AM The English Concert/Trevor Pinnock Handel: Music for the Royal Fireworks
10:04AM Calgary Philharmonic/Mario Bernardi Mozart:The Marriage of Figaro: Overture
10:02AM Calgary Philharmonic/Mario Bernardi Mozart:The Marriage of Figaro: Overture
09:56AM ANAGNOSON & KINTON CLEMENTI: SONATA IN B MAJOR, OPUS 12
09:55AM ANAGNOSON & KINTON CLEMENTI: SONATA IN B MAJOR, OPUS 12
09:00AM Florida Phil Orch/James Judd Mahler:Symphony No. 1
08:59AM Florida Phil Orch/James Judd Mahler:Symphony No. 1
08:53AM Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin Korngold: Violin Concerto in D Major-Fin
08:51AM Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin Korngold: Violin Concerto in D Major-Fin
08:43AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-PICTURES FROM A DREAM
08:42AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-PICTURES FROM A DREAM
08:00AM Chicago Symphony Orch/Claudio Abbado TCHAIKOVSKY:SYMPHONY NO. 1 WINTER DREAMS
07:59AM Chicago Symphony Orch/Claudio Abbado TCHAIKOVSKY:SYMPHONY NO. 1 WINTER DREAMS
07:41AM THE LONDON PHILHARMONIC STRAUSS: DON JUAN, OP. 20
07:40AM THE LONDON PHILHARMONIC STRAUSS: DON JUAN, OP. 20
07:33AM Northwest Sinfonietta Gottschalk: Grand Tarantelle
07:32AM Northwest Sinfonietta Gottschalk: Grand Tarantelle
07:27AM Borodin Prince Igor
07:26AM Borodin Prince Igor
07:01AM ACCEDEMIA BIZANTINA HAYDN: SYMPHONY NO. 80 IN D MINOR
07:00AM ACCEDEMIA BIZANTINA HAYDN: SYMPHONY NO. 80 IN D MINOR
06:53AM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MINOR, RV 393
06:51AM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MINOR, RV 393
06:50AM Palast Orchester Porter: Just One Of Those Things
06:49AM Palast Orchester Porter: Just One Of Those Things
06:43AM Guiomar Novaes CHOPIN: POLONAISE IN A FLAT "HEROIC"
06:41AM Guiomar Novaes CHOPIN: POLONAISE IN A FLAT "HEROIC"
06:02AM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 6 IN F MAJOR
06:00AM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 6 IN F MAJOR
05:51AM Benjamin Grosvenor Granados: 8 Valses Poeticos
05:50AM Benjamin Grosvenor Granados: 8 Valses Poeticos
05:41AM ORCHESTRA OF THE AGE OF ENLIGHTENMENT CPE BACH: SYMPHONY IN D MAJOR
05:39AM ORCHESTRA OF THE AGE OF ENLIGHTENMENT CPE BACH: SYMPHONY IN D MAJOR
05:32AM Rochester Chamber Players SCHUBERT: NOCTURNE IN E-FLAT
05:31AM Rochester Chamber Players SCHUBERT: NOCTURNE IN E-FLAT
05:08AM Royal Concertgebouw Orch/Riccardo Chaily Shostakovich: Jazz Suite No . 2
05:07AM Royal Concertgebouw Orch/Riccardo Chaily Shostakovich: Jazz Suite No . 2
04:45AM Hollywood Bowl Orchestra Bernstein: West Side Story dances
04:43AM Hollywood Bowl Orchestra Bernstein: West Side Story dances
04:24AM Los Angeles Philharmonic Stravinsky: VIOLIN CONCERTO
04:23AM Los Angeles Philharmonic Stravinsky: VIOLIN CONCERTO
04:01AM London Mozart Players-Jane Glover Haydn: Symphony No. 80 in D Minor
03:59AM London Mozart Players-Jane Glover Haydn: Symphony No. 80 in D Minor
03:57AM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER LOEWE: I COULD HAVE DANCED ALL NIGHT
03:55AM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER LOEWE: I COULD HAVE DANCED ALL NIGHT
03:20AM Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra Tchaikovsky: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
03:19AM Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra Tchaikovsky: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
03:04AM Dresden Philharmonic/Jorg-Peter Weigle Mozart: Horn Concerto No. 2 in E Flat
03:02AM Dresden Philharmonic/Jorg-Peter Weigle Mozart: Horn Concerto No. 2 in E Flat
02:46AM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: CONCERTO FOR THE LEFT HAND IN D M
02:44AM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: CONCERTO FOR THE LEFT HAND IN D M
02:07AM London Symphony/Eduardo Mata Dvorak: Symphony No. 7-D Minor
02:06AM London Symphony/Eduardo Mata Dvorak: Symphony No. 7-D Minor
01:39AM Montreal Symphony/Charles Dutoit Debussy: Images for Orchestra
01:38AM Montreal Symphony/Charles Dutoit Debussy: Images for Orchestra
01:28AM Sharon Isbin Vivaldi: Concerto in D
01:26AM Sharon Isbin Vivaldi: Concerto in D
01:24AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-COLUMBINE POLKA MAZURKA
01:23AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-COLUMBINE POLKA MAZURKA
01:02AM ROYAL NORTHERN SINFONIA HAYDN:SYMPHONY NO. 52 IN C MINOR
01:00AM ROYAL NORTHERN SINFONIA HAYDN:SYMPHONY NO. 52 IN C MINOR
00:27AM Stuttgart Kammerorchester/Dennis Davies Mozart: Symphony No. 40
00:20AM Stuttgart Kammerorchester/Dennis Davies Mozart: Symphony No. 40
Friday July 10,2020 ***** *****

Contact Us

EMAIL
mail@kmzt.com

PHONE
310.478.5540

GENERAL INFO
contact us

Mobile Apps

Apple App Store Google Play

We are currently updating our iOS and Android apps which will be ready for download on July 20th

Newsletter Sign Up

Copyright Notice